1830 N Roberts Road Muskegon, MI $ 349,957
1830 N Roberts Road
$ 349,957
Recently Listed
Share Save

1830 N Roberts Road

Muskegon, MI, 49445
$ 349,957
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,216

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,155

1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 1
1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 2
1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 3
1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 4
1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 5
1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 6
1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 7
1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 8
1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 9
1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 10
1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 11
1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 12
1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 13
1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 14
1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 15
1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 16
1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 17
1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 18
1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 19
1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 20
1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 21
1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 22
1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 23
1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 24
1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 25
1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 26
1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 27
1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 28
1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 29
1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 30
1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 31
1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 32
1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 33
1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 34
1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 35
1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 36
1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 37
1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 38
1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 39
1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 40
1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 41
1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 42
1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 43
1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 44
1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 45
1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 46
1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 47
1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 48
1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 49
1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 50
1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 51
1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 52
1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 53
1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 54
1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 55
1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 56
1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 57
1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 58
1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 59

Single Family Home for sale in Muskegon, MI

for $349,957 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,216 square foot home was built in 1979 on a lot size of 0.38.

Welcome home to this beautifully renovated ranch at 1830 N Roberts Rd in Muskegon! This move-in ready home features stylish new finishes throughout along with brand-new appliances that make everyday living easy and enjoyable. The updated interior offers a fresh, modern feel while still providing the comfort and functionality of ranch-style living. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and Lake Michigan attractions, this home is perfect for buyers looking for low-maintenance living with updated charm. Don't miss your opportunity to own this turnkey Muskegon home--schedule your private showing today! Seller reserves the right to call for highest and best deadline.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 349,957

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,481

Style

Lot Size

0.38

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Muskegon

County/Region

Muskegon

MLS | Web ID

70530967

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1979
County Muskegon
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Muskegon Twp
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Muskegon Twp (61012)
Primary City Muskegon
Directions Turn south off of Holton Road onto N Roberts Rd to home.
City Muskegon
School District Reeths Puffer Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description MUSKEGON CHARTER TOWNSHIP SEC 4 T10N R16W PLAT OF WAGNER ACRES LOT 8
DOM 0
Postal Code 49445
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 287.79
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum Brick
Frontage 124
Lot Size Area 0.38
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 124'x134'
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 6
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Keith Ykema

Listing Agent

City2shore Real Estate Inc.

Broker

keithy@city2shore.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,361
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,155
Monthly Property Taxes
$207

Nearby
3816806 Elementary School
3816804 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$349,957 Listed Price

Map

See all

1830 N Roberts Road, Muskegon, MI, 49445 is a Single Family Home for sale at $349,957 with 1,216 sqft and a lot size of 0.38. 1830 N Roberts Road has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 49445 which is in Muskegon, MI