1603 Peck Street Muskegon, MI $ 189,900
1603 Peck Street
$ 189,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1603 Peck Street

Muskegon, MI, 49441
$ 189,900
Bedrooms5 Baths1.1 Sq 2,349

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,169

1603 Peck Street, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 1
1603 Peck Street, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 2
1603 Peck Street, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 3
1603 Peck Street, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 4
1603 Peck Street, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 5
1603 Peck Street, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 6
1603 Peck Street, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 7
1603 Peck Street, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 8
1603 Peck Street, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 9
1603 Peck Street, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 10
1603 Peck Street, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 11
1603 Peck Street, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 12
1603 Peck Street, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 13
1603 Peck Street, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 14
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Muskegon, MI

for $189,900 with 5 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 2,349 square foot home was built in 1908 on a lot size of 0.13.

Opportunity awaits in the Clinton-Peck Historic District! This spacious 5-bedroom, 1.5-bath home is filled with character, charm, and endless potential. Inside, you'll find generous living space along with a unique spiral staircase connecting the main and upper levels, plus an additional staircase that adds both convenience and classic appeal. With a little TLC, this home could truly shine once again and offers an easy opportunity to convert into a duplex for added investment potential or multi-generational living. Whether you're looking for your next home, a restoration project, or an investment opportunity, this property offers plenty of flexibility. Conveniently located near downtown Muskegon, local restaurants, parks, and Lake Michigan! Schedule your tour today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 189,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,494

Style

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1908

Town/City

Muskegon

County/Region

Muskegon

MLS | Web ID

70530954

Features
General
Heating Radiant
Garage Attached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1908
County Muskegon
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Muskegon
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Muskegon (61023)
Primary City Muskegon
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/wmlar/26021266
Directions South on peck home is on the corner of Peck and W Forest Ave.
City Muskegon
School District Muskegon Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description CITY OF MUSKEGON REVISED PLAT OF 1903 E 100 FT LOT 7 BLK 424
DOM 1
Postal Code 49441
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 80.84
Public Remarks Opportunity awaits in the Clinton-Peck Historic District! This spacious 5-bedroom 1.5-bath home is filled with character charm and endless potential. Inside
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum Wood
Frontage 45
Lot Size Area 0.13
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 98 X 57
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 5
Total Rooms 12
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Taylor Fortenbacher

Listing Agent

Keller Williams Lakeshore

Broker

taylor42399@yahoo.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,294
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,169
Monthly Property Taxes
$125

Nearby
3608543 Elementary School
3608542 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$189,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1603 Peck Street, Muskegon, MI, 49441 is a Single Family Home for sale at $189,900 with 2,349 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 1603 Peck Street has 5 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1908. The property's zip code is 49441 which is in Muskegon, MI