45805 Heather Ridge Drive Macomb, MI $ 227,900
45805 Heather Ridge Drive
$ 227,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

45805 Heather Ridge Drive

Macomb, MI, 48044
$ 227,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,492

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,403

45805 Heather Ridge Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 1
45805 Heather Ridge Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 2
45805 Heather Ridge Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 3
45805 Heather Ridge Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 4
45805 Heather Ridge Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 5
45805 Heather Ridge Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 6
45805 Heather Ridge Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 7
45805 Heather Ridge Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 8
45805 Heather Ridge Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 9
45805 Heather Ridge Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 10
45805 Heather Ridge Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 11
45805 Heather Ridge Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 12
45805 Heather Ridge Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 13
45805 Heather Ridge Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 14
45805 Heather Ridge Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 15
45805 Heather Ridge Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 16
45805 Heather Ridge Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 17

Condo for sale in Macomb, MI

for $227,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,492 square foot condo was built in 2003.

First floor ranch condo in desirable Macomb Township! This two bedroom, two bath unit features a desirable split floor plan with the primary suite privately situated on one side of the condo. The living room offers an electric fireplace and the kitchen includes a reverse osmosis system at the sink. Updates include a new water heater (2020) plus new dryer, dishwasher, and A/C (2025). Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and Hall Road for easy commuting. Enjoy easy, low-maintenance living with peaceful nature views. Move-in ready and well cared for!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 227,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,660

Style

Ranch

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Macomb

County/Region

Macomb

MLS | Web ID

50207063

Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2003
Parking Garage
Pets Allowed Yes
Subdivision Warwick Village Condo #721 MI
Water Heater Gas
Style Ranch
County Macomb
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Ownership Private
Association Name JBC Property Management Inc
Municipality Macomb Twp
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Club House Included Community Pool
Structure Style Condo/Apt 1st Flr
Area Macomb Twp (50008)
Primary City Macomb
City Macomb
School District Chippewa Valley Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional VA
Legal Description WARWICK VILLAGE CONDOS MCCP #721 UNIT 261
DOM 5
Postal Code 48044
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 152.75
Public Remarks First floor ranch condo in desirable Macomb Township! This two bedroom
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 0
Lot Size Area 0
Pool (Y/N) Yes
Well/Septic Inspection Done No
Roads Private Road
Waterfront Y/N No
Frontage Type Road
See more
Interior
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2

Broker

crz2000@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,542
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,403
Monthly Property Taxes
$138

Nearby
759881 Elementary School
760532 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$227,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

45805 Heather Ridge Drive, Macomb, MI, 48044 is a Condo for sale at $227,900 with 1,492 sqft. 45805 Heather Ridge Drive has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 48044 which is in Macomb, MI