140 Tinsley Road Scottsville, KY $ 230,000
140 Tinsley Road
$ 230,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

140 Tinsley Road

Scottsville, KY, 42164
$ 230,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,704

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,416

140 Tinsley Road, Scottsville, KY 42164 - Image 1
140 Tinsley Road, Scottsville, KY 42164 - Image 2
140 Tinsley Road, Scottsville, KY 42164 - Image 3
140 Tinsley Road, Scottsville, KY 42164 - Image 4
140 Tinsley Road, Scottsville, KY 42164 - Image 5
140 Tinsley Road, Scottsville, KY 42164 - Image 6
140 Tinsley Road, Scottsville, KY 42164 - Image 7
140 Tinsley Road, Scottsville, KY 42164 - Image 8
140 Tinsley Road, Scottsville, KY 42164 - Image 9
140 Tinsley Road, Scottsville, KY 42164 - Image 10
140 Tinsley Road, Scottsville, KY 42164 - Image 11
140 Tinsley Road, Scottsville, KY 42164 - Image 12
140 Tinsley Road, Scottsville, KY 42164 - Image 13

Single Family Home for sale in Scottsville, KY

for $230,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,704 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 1.03.

Charming country home just minutes from Barren River Lake featuring 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths. This cozy home offers a spacious laundry room, a welcoming front porch perfect for enjoying beautiful sunsets and watching wildlife, and a large yard ideal for entertaining family and friends. Enjoy peaceful country living with plenty of outdoor space to relax and unwind.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 230,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

1-1/2 Story

Lot Size

1.03

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Scottsville

County/Region

Allen

MLS | Web ID

20262711

Features
Exterior
Garage Spaces 0
Foundation Block
Lot Size Area 1.03
Exterior Features None
Roofing Metal
Fence None
Garage/Carport None
Acreage Source Survey
See more
Interior
Kitchen Dishwasher Range Electric Range Hood Refrigerator
Basement None
Total Baths 2
Floors Other-See Remarks
Interior Features None
Walls Dry Wall
Utility Room Laundry Room
Full Baths 1
Air Conditioning Central Air Central Electric
Partial Baths 1
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Docs on File Lead Based Paint Disc. Seller Disclosure
Short Sale No
Primary City Scottsville
Directions From Scottsville square Hwy 98E to right on Tinsley Road
City Scottsville
Middle School James E Bazzell
High School Allen County
Year Built 1950
Elementary School Allen
DOM 1
Secondary City Allen County
Postal Code 42164
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 134.98

Affordability Calculator

$1,416
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,416

Nearby
3775997 Elementary School
4160571 Middle School
Allen County High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$230,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

140 Tinsley Road, Scottsville, KY, 42164 is a Single Family Home for sale at $230,000 with 1,704 sqft and a lot size of 1.03. 140 Tinsley Road has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 42164 which is in Scottsville, KY