5501 Sandhill Drive Middleton, WI $ 750,000
5501 Sandhill Drive
$ 750,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

5501 Sandhill Drive

Middleton, WI, 53562
$ 750,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,566

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,618

Listed by First Weber Inc
5501 Sandhill Drive, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 1
5501 Sandhill Drive, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 2
5501 Sandhill Drive, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 3
5501 Sandhill Drive, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 4
5501 Sandhill Drive, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 5
5501 Sandhill Drive, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 6
5501 Sandhill Drive, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 7
5501 Sandhill Drive, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 8
5501 Sandhill Drive, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 9
5501 Sandhill Drive, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 10
5501 Sandhill Drive, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 11
5501 Sandhill Drive, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 12
5501 Sandhill Drive, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 13
5501 Sandhill Drive, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 14
5501 Sandhill Drive, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 15
5501 Sandhill Drive, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 16
5501 Sandhill Drive, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 17
5501 Sandhill Drive, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 18
5501 Sandhill Drive, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 19
5501 Sandhill Drive, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 20
5501 Sandhill Drive, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 21
5501 Sandhill Drive, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 22
5501 Sandhill Drive, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 23
5501 Sandhill Drive, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 24
5501 Sandhill Drive, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 25
5501 Sandhill Drive, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 26
5501 Sandhill Drive, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 27
5501 Sandhill Drive, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 28
5501 Sandhill Drive, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 29
5501 Sandhill Drive, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 30
5501 Sandhill Drive, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 31
5501 Sandhill Drive, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 32
5501 Sandhill Drive, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 33
5501 Sandhill Drive, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 34
5501 Sandhill Drive, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 35
5501 Sandhill Drive, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 36
5501 Sandhill Drive, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 37
5501 Sandhill Drive, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 38
5501 Sandhill Drive, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 39
5501 Sandhill Drive, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 40
5501 Sandhill Drive, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 41
5501 Sandhill Drive, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 42
5501 Sandhill Drive, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 43
5501 Sandhill Drive, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 44
5501 Sandhill Drive, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 45
5501 Sandhill Drive, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 46
5501 Sandhill Drive, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 47
5501 Sandhill Drive, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 48
5501 Sandhill Drive, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 49
5501 Sandhill Drive, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 50
5501 Sandhill Drive, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 51
5501 Sandhill Drive, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 52
5501 Sandhill Drive, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 53
5501 Sandhill Drive, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 54
5501 Sandhill Drive, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 55
5501 Sandhill Drive, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 56
5501 Sandhill Drive, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 57
5501 Sandhill Drive, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 58
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Middleton, WI

for $750,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,566 square foot home was built in 1999 on a lot size of 0.32.

Showings start May 14th. One-owner, custom-built gem - meticulously maintained, ready to move on to its lucky next owner! The heart of the home features an open floor plan where the kitchen flows effortlessly into the great room - perfect for gathering & entertaining. Soaring vaulted ceiling adds dramatic volume, while a bar area makes hosting easy & inviting. Flexible first-floor bedroom - perfect for guests, office or multigenerational living. Retreat-style primary bedrm suite w/ whirlpool bath, shower and expansive walk-in closet. Exposed, walkout lower level presents an incredible opportunity to expand your living space, includes bath rough-in. Office or 5th bedroom already in place. Step outside to peaceful greenway views & close to Pheasant Branch Conservancy - nature walks /exploring. Oversized deck great for summer entertaining including gas line for grill! Top-to-bottom peace of mind with a brand new roof! Water Softener & Garage Doors 2025. AC 2023. Furnace 2018.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 750,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,758

Style

Lot Size

0.32

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Middleton

County/Region

Dane

MLS | Web ID

2019849

Features
Exterior
Lot Description Adjacent park/public land Corner Sidewalk
Improvements 401200
Exterior Brick Vinyl
Exterior Amenities Deck
Driveway Concrete Paved
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in closet(s) Great room Vaulted ceiling Skylight(s) Washer Dryer Water softener inc Central vac Jetted bathtub Cable available At Least 1 tub Smart doorbell Smart thermostat
Basement Full Full Size Windows/Exposed Poured concrete foundatn Stubbed for Bathroom Walkout to yard
Family Room Dimensions 18x15
Laundry Dimensions 11x5
Kitchen Dimensions 15x16
Kitchen Features Breakfast bar Dishwasher Kitchen Island Pantry Range/Oven Refrigerator
Dining Room Dimensions 12x11
Beds 4
Total Baths 3
Heating/Cooling Central air Forced air
Bedroom 2 Level U
Bedroom 3 Level U
Bedroom 4 Level M
Dining Room Level M
Family Room Level M
Kitchen Level M
See more
General
Fireplaces 1 fireplace Gas
Garage 3 car Attached Opener
Zoning Res
School District Middleton-Cross Plains
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Subdivision Northlake
Style Other
County Dane
Class Single Family
Builder Liebl Building & Design
Accessibility Features First floor bedroom First floor full bath Level drive Stall shower
Tax Year 2025
Fuel Natural gas
Status Active
Status Detail 0
Year Built 1999
Directions Hwy Q Left Indigo Right Sandhill
High School Middleton
City Middleton
Elementary School Northside
Middle School Kromrey
DOM 10
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 292.28
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/88261aaa-0811-44a8-8041-d32765960538?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
County Qtr Section West Metro Madison
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
First Weber Inc

Broker

(608) 444-6692

Phone

christmanr@firstweber.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$5,431
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,618
Monthly Property Taxes
$813

Nearby
1832584 Elementary School
1832337 Middle School
Middleton High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$750,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5501 Sandhill Drive, Middleton, WI, 53562 is a Single Family Home for sale at $750,000 with 2,566 sqft and a lot size of 0.32. 5501 Sandhill Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1999. The property's zip code is 53562 which is in Middleton, WI