1202 Berkley Hills Pass Evans, GA $ 2,800
1202 Berkley Hills Pass
$ 2,800
Recently Listed
Share Save

1202 Berkley Hills Pass

Evans, GA, 30809
$ 2,800
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 4,248
1202 Berkley Hills Pass, Evans, GA 30809 - Image 1
1202 Berkley Hills Pass, Evans, GA 30809 - Image 2
1202 Berkley Hills Pass, Evans, GA 30809 - Image 3
1202 Berkley Hills Pass, Evans, GA 30809 - Image 4
1202 Berkley Hills Pass, Evans, GA 30809 - Image 5
1202 Berkley Hills Pass, Evans, GA 30809 - Image 6
1202 Berkley Hills Pass, Evans, GA 30809 - Image 7
1202 Berkley Hills Pass, Evans, GA 30809 - Image 8
1202 Berkley Hills Pass, Evans, GA 30809 - Image 9
1202 Berkley Hills Pass, Evans, GA 30809 - Image 10
1202 Berkley Hills Pass, Evans, GA 30809 - Image 11
1202 Berkley Hills Pass, Evans, GA 30809 - Image 12
1202 Berkley Hills Pass, Evans, GA 30809 - Image 13
1202 Berkley Hills Pass, Evans, GA 30809 - Image 14
1202 Berkley Hills Pass, Evans, GA 30809 - Image 15
1202 Berkley Hills Pass, Evans, GA 30809 - Image 16
1202 Berkley Hills Pass, Evans, GA 30809 - Image 17
1202 Berkley Hills Pass, Evans, GA 30809 - Image 18
1202 Berkley Hills Pass, Evans, GA 30809 - Image 19
1202 Berkley Hills Pass, Evans, GA 30809 - Image 20
1202 Berkley Hills Pass, Evans, GA 30809 - Image 21
1202 Berkley Hills Pass, Evans, GA 30809 - Image 22
1202 Berkley Hills Pass, Evans, GA 30809 - Image 23
1202 Berkley Hills Pass, Evans, GA 30809 - Image 24
1202 Berkley Hills Pass, Evans, GA 30809 - Image 25
1202 Berkley Hills Pass, Evans, GA 30809 - Image 26
1202 Berkley Hills Pass, Evans, GA 30809 - Image 27
1202 Berkley Hills Pass, Evans, GA 30809 - Image 28
1202 Berkley Hills Pass, Evans, GA 30809 - Image 29
1202 Berkley Hills Pass, Evans, GA 30809 - Image 30
1202 Berkley Hills Pass, Evans, GA 30809 - Image 31

Property for Rent in Evans, GA

for $2,800 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 4,248 square foot property was built in 2009 on a lot size of 0.23.

SPACIOUS HOME WITH GREAT OPEN FLOORPLAN! 2-STORY WITH OVER 4,000 SQUARE FEET. FIVE LARGE BEDROOMS WITH GUEST ROOM ON MAIN LEVEL. 10' SMOOTH CEILINGS, ARCHED ENTRYS, GOURMET KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTERS AND WOOD FLOORS. MASSIVE LOFT, CERAMIC TILE IN ALL BATHS AND LAUNDRY ROOM, ENORMOUS FAMILY ROOM, FORMAL LIVING AND DINING ROOMS, community pool . GREAT LOCATION WITH WONDERFUL SCHOOLS. Fenced backyard Landscaping included in rent. DEPOSIT 2800 MUST HAVE MINIMUM 600 CREDIT SCORE, GROSS INCOME MUST BE TRIPLE THE RENT. small pet may be considered, ONE YEAR minimum LEASE. ALL ELECTIC AND NOT INCLUDED IN RENT.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,800

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2009

Town/City

Evans

County/Region

Columbia

MLS | Web ID

98257045

Features
General
Living Area 4248.0
Heating Fireplace(s) Electric Forced Air Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Multi Units
Possession Close Of Escrow See Remarks At Closing
Appliances Built-In Microwave Refrigerator Range Disposal Dishwasher
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Front Porch Rear Porch
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding Wood Frame
Year Built 2009
Tenant Pays Trash Collection Pest Control Grounds Care
View See Remarks
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Parcel Number 060478
County Columbia
Operating Expense 0.0
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
In City Limits? (Y/N) Y
Association Amenities Community Pool See Remarks Other
HOA Y
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name Berkley Hills
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions LOCATED BETWEEN COLUMBIA ROAD AND WASHINGTON ROAD OFF WILLIAM FEW PARKWAY.
High School Greenbrier
City Evans
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 10019.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School Parkway
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Greenbrier
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Lease Considered Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-05
Structure Type Wood Frame
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in Closet(s) Entrance Foyer Pantry Blinds/Shades Eat-in Kitchen Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement None
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Hardwood
Water Heater Natural Gas
Master Bed Level Non Primary Living Area
Total Stories 2
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 5
Attic Features Pull-Down Stairs Storage
Room Type Other Master Bedroom Great Room Family Room Dining Room Dining Area Breakfast Room Bedroom 5 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 2 Living Room
Total Baths 4
Living Area Range 4000 - 4499
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities See Remarks
Exterior Finish Brick Vinyl Siding
Fencing Back Yard None Fenced Privacy
Parking Features Attached Concrete Garage
Lot Features See Remarks
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2.0
Lot Size Area 0.23
Spa N
Building Area Total 4248
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Frontage Type See Remarks
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Frontage Type Asphalt
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1202

Nearby
5317499 Elementary School
5317497 Middle School
Greenbrier High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$2,800 -6.67% Price Down
5/11/2026$3,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1202 Berkley Hills Pass, Evans, GA, 30809 is a Property for Rent at $2,800 with 4,248 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 1202 Berkley Hills Pass has 5 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2009. The property's zip code is 30809 which is in Evans, GA