410 Shortleaf Trail Martinez, GA $ 304,900
410 Shortleaf Trail
$ 304,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

410 Shortleaf Trail

Martinez, GA, 30907
$ 304,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,005

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,877

410 Shortleaf Trail, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 1
410 Shortleaf Trail, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 2
410 Shortleaf Trail, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 3
410 Shortleaf Trail, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 4
410 Shortleaf Trail, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 5
410 Shortleaf Trail, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 6
410 Shortleaf Trail, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 7
410 Shortleaf Trail, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 8
410 Shortleaf Trail, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 9
410 Shortleaf Trail, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 10
410 Shortleaf Trail, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 11
410 Shortleaf Trail, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 12
410 Shortleaf Trail, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 13
410 Shortleaf Trail, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 14
410 Shortleaf Trail, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 15
410 Shortleaf Trail, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 16
410 Shortleaf Trail, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 17
410 Shortleaf Trail, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 18
410 Shortleaf Trail, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 19
410 Shortleaf Trail, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 20
410 Shortleaf Trail, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 21
410 Shortleaf Trail, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 22
410 Shortleaf Trail, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 23
410 Shortleaf Trail, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 24
410 Shortleaf Trail, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 25
410 Shortleaf Trail, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 26
410 Shortleaf Trail, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 27
410 Shortleaf Trail, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 28
410 Shortleaf Trail, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 29
410 Shortleaf Trail, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 30
410 Shortleaf Trail, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 31
410 Shortleaf Trail, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 32
410 Shortleaf Trail, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 33
410 Shortleaf Trail, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 34
410 Shortleaf Trail, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 35
410 Shortleaf Trail, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 36
410 Shortleaf Trail, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 37
410 Shortleaf Trail, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 38
410 Shortleaf Trail, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 39
410 Shortleaf Trail, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 40
410 Shortleaf Trail, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 41
410 Shortleaf Trail, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 42
410 Shortleaf Trail, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 43
410 Shortleaf Trail, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 44
410 Shortleaf Trail, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 45
410 Shortleaf Trail, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 46
410 Shortleaf Trail, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 47
410 Shortleaf Trail, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 48

Single Family Home for sale in Martinez, GA

for $304,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,005 square foot home was built in 1988 on a lot size of 0.31.

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home, ideally located just minutes from schools, shopping, and everyday conveniences! Nestled on a spacious lot, the backyard offers privacy and peaceful views--perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Step inside to find stunning hardwood floors and elegant crown molding throughout the main level, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. To the right of the entryway, you'll find a generous living room featuring a charming brick, wood-burning fireplace--ideal for cozy evenings. To the left, the formal dining room showcases classic wainscoting, adding timeless character and style. The large kitchen is a true highlight, offering tile flooring, ample counter space, and abundant cabinetry for storage. It comes fully equipped with a deep sink, built-in oven, refrigerator, and dishwasher. The adjacent eat-in dining area provides a perfect spot for casual meals and flows seamlessly into a versatile flex room--ideal as a sunroom, den, or recreation space. From the kitchen, enjoy direct access to the backyard, making indoor-outdoor entertaining effortless. A conveniently located half bath completes the main level. Upstairs, you'll find carpet throughout and a thoughtfully designed layout. The spacious primary suite features excellent storage and a private en-suite bath with double vanities, a garden tub, and a skylight that fills the space with natural light. Bedrooms two and three each offer unique charm and ample closet space! A full hall bathroom and an upstairs laundry area add convenience for everyday living. Located just minutes from Lakeside Recreational Park, this move-in-ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Schedule your showing today--this one won't last!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 304,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,682

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.31

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Martinez

County/Region

Columbia

MLS | Web ID

98256786

Features
General
Living Area 2005.0
Heating Fireplace(s) Forced Air Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Sewer Connected Water Connected High Speed Internet
Possession Close Of Escrow At Closing
Roof Composition
Appliances Built-In Microwave Refrigerator Range Dishwasher
Zoning Residential
Garage Spaces 1.0
Patio/Porch Features Covered
Construction Materials Wood Siding
Year Built 1988
View See Remarks
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2026
Taxes 2682.18
Parcel Number 077g510
County Columbia
Operating Expense 0.0
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Blue Ridge Drive to Clark Pointe. Turn right onto Shortleaf Trail and your destination will be on your right.
High School Lakeside
City Martinez
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 13504.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Standard Status Active
Tax Assessed Value 279928
Legal Description BLK K LOT 34
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Entrance Foyer Blinds/Shades Eat-in Kitchen See Remarks
Basement None
Flooring Carpet Laminate Ceramic Tile Hardwood
Master Bed Level Non Primary Living Area
Total Stories 2
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Attic Features Pull-Down Stairs
Entry Level 1
Room Type Bedroom 2 Bathroom 2 Bedroom 3 Master Bedroom Bathroom 1 Family Room Dining Area Dining Room
Total Baths 3
Living Area Range 2000 - 2199
See more
Exterior
Exterior Finish Wood Siding
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Concrete Garage
Lot Features See Remarks
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1.0
Lot Size Area 0.31
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Spa N
Building Area Total 2005
Lot Dimensions 80X168
Lot Size Acres 0.31
Road Surface Type Paved
Frontage Type Lakefront
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Frontage Type City Street State Road Paved
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 410

Affordability Calculator

$2,101
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,877
Monthly Property Taxes
$224

Nearby
5317460 Elementary School
5317429 Middle School
Lakeside High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$304,900 -4.09% Price Down
5/11/2026$317,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

410 Shortleaf Trail, Martinez, GA, 30907 is a Single Family Home for sale at $304,900 with 2,005 sqft and a lot size of 0.31. 410 Shortleaf Trail has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1988. The property's zip code is 30907 which is in Martinez, GA