2217 Laurens Street Grovetown, GA $ 374,900
2217 Laurens Street
$ 374,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

2217 Laurens Street

Grovetown, GA, 30813
$ 374,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,404

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,308

2217 Laurens Street, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 1
2217 Laurens Street, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 2
2217 Laurens Street, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 3
2217 Laurens Street, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 4
2217 Laurens Street, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 5
2217 Laurens Street, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 6
2217 Laurens Street, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 7
2217 Laurens Street, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 8
2217 Laurens Street, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 9
2217 Laurens Street, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 10
2217 Laurens Street, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 11
2217 Laurens Street, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 12
2217 Laurens Street, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 13
2217 Laurens Street, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 14
2217 Laurens Street, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 15
2217 Laurens Street, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 16
2217 Laurens Street, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 17
2217 Laurens Street, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 18
2217 Laurens Street, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 19
2217 Laurens Street, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 20
2217 Laurens Street, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 21
2217 Laurens Street, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 22
2217 Laurens Street, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 23
2217 Laurens Street, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 24
2217 Laurens Street, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 25
2217 Laurens Street, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 26
2217 Laurens Street, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 27
2217 Laurens Street, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 28
2217 Laurens Street, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 29
2217 Laurens Street, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 30
2217 Laurens Street, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 31
2217 Laurens Street, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Grovetown, GA

for $374,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,404 square foot home was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.17.

Ask about the lender appraisal credit at closing! Or if you could assume seller's VA Loan at 4.125%. Welcome to 2217 Laurens Street, where farm to table living meets everyday convenience. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers 2,404 square feet with a layout that blends comfort and elevated design. A two story foyer with hardwood stairs and wrought iron spindles opens to a formal dining room and an inviting living area with LVP flooring and a brick fireplace. The gourmet kitchen features granite countertops, tile backsplash, farmhouse sink, and a large island with pendant lighting. A guest bedroom and full bath are located on the main level. Upstairs, the owner's suite offers a tray ceiling, garden tub with tile surround, designer tile shower, dual vanities with granite, and a spacious walk in closet. Two additional bedrooms share a Jack and Jill bath with laundry upstairs. Enjoy covered porches, landscaped yard with sprinkler system, accent shed roof, 2 car rear entry garage, and 30 year architectural shingles. Community amenities include a pool, sidewalks, and a unique farm centered lifestyle, all minutes from Fort Gordon, shopping, and dining.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 374,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,000

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Grovetown

County/Region

Columbia

MLS | Web ID

98256536

Features
General
Living Area 2404.0
Heating Fireplace(s) Electric Forced Air Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Multi Units
Possession Close Of Escrow At Closing
Roof Composition
Appliances Vented Exhaust Fan Built-In Microwave Built-In Gas Oven Built-In Electric Oven Disposal Dishwasher Cooktop
HOA Fee 650.0
Patio/Porch Features Covered Porch Front Porch Rear Porch
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Fiber Cement
Year Built 2022
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Taxes 4000.74
Parcel Number 075082
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Columbia
Operating Expense 0.0
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
In City Limits? (Y/N) N
Association Amenities Playground Sidewalks Street Lights Other
HOA Y
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name Wrights Farm
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From Augusta take I-20W and take exit 194 towards S Belair rd. Turn left onto S Belair rd and then turn left onto Wrightsboro rd and continue on Wrightsboro rd for about 2 miles. Then turn left onto
High School Grovetown High
City Grovetown
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 7405.0
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School Grovetown
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Grovetown
Lease Considered Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/4c736293-c4c0-4b70-9559-f35556f941bc?wl=true&setAttribution=mls&initialViewType=pano
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in Closet(s) Entrance Foyer Kitchen Island Walk-In Closet(s) Other See Remarks
Basement None
Flooring Carpet See Remarks Ceramic Tile Other
Water Heater Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Attic Features Pull-Down Stairs
Room Type Other Great Room Dining Room Dining Area Bedroom 4 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 2 Master Bedroom Laundry
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other See Remarks
Exterior Finish Fiber Cement
Parking Features Attached Concrete Garage
Lot Features Landscaped Sprinklers in Front Sprinklers in Rear
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2.0
Lot Size Area 0.17
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Building Area Total 2404
Lot Dimensions .17
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Waterfront Y/N N
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2217

Affordability Calculator

$2,642
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,308
Monthly Property Taxes
$333

Nearby
5317607 Elementary School
5317247 Middle School
Grovetown High High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$374,900 -2.62% Price Down
5/11/2026$385,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2217 Laurens Street, Grovetown, GA, 30813 is a Single Family Home for sale at $374,900 with 2,404 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 2217 Laurens Street has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 30813 which is in Grovetown, GA