2807 Anne Street Augusta, GA $ 92,000
2807 Anne Street
$ 92,000
Share Save

2807 Anne Street

Augusta, GA, 30906
$ 92,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 800

Monthly Estimate*

$ 566

2807 Anne Street, Augusta, GA 30906 - Image 1
2807 Anne Street, Augusta, GA 30906 - Image 2
2807 Anne Street, Augusta, GA 30906 - Image 3
2807 Anne Street, Augusta, GA 30906 - Image 4
2807 Anne Street, Augusta, GA 30906 - Image 5
2807 Anne Street, Augusta, GA 30906 - Image 6
2807 Anne Street, Augusta, GA 30906 - Image 7
2807 Anne Street, Augusta, GA 30906 - Image 8
2807 Anne Street, Augusta, GA 30906 - Image 9
2807 Anne Street, Augusta, GA 30906 - Image 10
2807 Anne Street, Augusta, GA 30906 - Image 11
2807 Anne Street, Augusta, GA 30906 - Image 12
2807 Anne Street, Augusta, GA 30906 - Image 13
2807 Anne Street, Augusta, GA 30906 - Image 14
2807 Anne Street, Augusta, GA 30906 - Image 15
2807 Anne Street, Augusta, GA 30906 - Image 16
2807 Anne Street, Augusta, GA 30906 - Image 17
2807 Anne Street, Augusta, GA 30906 - Image 18
2807 Anne Street, Augusta, GA 30906 - Image 19

Single Family Home for sale in Augusta, GA

for $92,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 800 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.28.

Investors Look! Instant Income! Seller open to up to $3000 in buyers closing cost help. New lease in place with excellent tenants Updated 2BR 1BA with large, fenced yard, currently leased thru July 2027 with long term excellent renters. Near Augusta Technical College. Easy access to shopping, dining, school, and the 520. Great first starter home too, that has had all major work and updating completed. Carpets replaced and repainted in 2022. New plank flooring in kitchen. Repainted cabinets. Sink Disposal, and all kitchen appliances convey. Newly installed steel door on back patio storage area with full size Washer and Dryer hookups. Bathroom updated with new vanity, sink, mirror, paint. Plumbing all checked while updating and electrical. Both bedrooms have newly installed ceiling lights/fans installed. HVAC installed in 2017 and serviced annually, including new blower. Roof replaced in 2017. Water Heater replaced in 2022. Crawl space cleaned out and pest control in place including termite (rebait traps Jan2026). Easy maintenance yard fenced back yard. Large trees removed after Helene. Owner is listing Agent. Selling strictly AS IS as a tenant occupied property. 24-hour notice for showing please.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 92,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 634

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Augusta

County/Region

Richmond

MLS | Web ID

98256450

Features
General
Living Area 800.0
Heating Electric Forced Air
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Close Of Escrow At Closing
Roof Composition
Appliances Refrigerator Disposal Cooktop
Zoning R
Garage Spaces 3.0
Patio/Porch Features Front Porch Rear Porch
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Concrete Vinyl Siding Wood Frame
Year Built 1950
Style STR
View See Remarks
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Taxes 634.76
Parcel Number 0974256000
County Richmond
Operating Expense 0.0
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
In City Limits? (Y/N) Y
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name New Belmont
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 1
Status Pending
Directions Just off of Lumpkin Road.
High School Butler Comp.
City Augusta
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 12197.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Standard Status Pending
Tax Assessed Value 86490
Legal Description Deed Book: 89 Deed Page: 1762 Plat Book 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Blinds/Shades
Basement None
Flooring Carpet Vinyl Ceramic Tile Plank
Water Heater Electric
Master Bed Level Primary Living Area
Total Stories 1
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Attic Features Pull-Down Stairs
Entry Level 1
Room Type Living Room Bathroom 1 Master Bedroom Bedroom 2 Dining Room Dining Area
Total Baths 1
Living Area Range 800 - 999
See more
Exterior
Exterior Finish Vinyl Siding
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Gravel Parking Pad
Lot Features Other
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3.0
Lot Size Area 0.28
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Spa N
Building Area Total 800
Lot Dimensions 165 * 75
Lot Size Acres 0.28
Frontage Type See Remarks
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Frontage Type Maintained
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2807

Affordability Calculator

$619
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$566
Monthly Property Taxes
$53

Nearby
5374983 Elementary School
5317351 Middle School
Butler Comp. High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$92,000 -2.13% Price Down
5/11/2026$94,000 -1.05% Price Down
5/11/2026$95,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2807 Anne Street, Augusta, GA, 30906 is a Single Family Home for sale at $92,000 with 800 sqft and a lot size of 0.28. 2807 Anne Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 30906 which is in Augusta, GA