3034 Richmond Hill Road Augusta, GA $ 209,000
3034 Richmond Hill Road
$ 209,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3034 Richmond Hill Road

Augusta, GA, 30906
$ 209,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,704

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,287

3034 Richmond Hill Road, Augusta, GA 30906 - Image 1
3034 Richmond Hill Road, Augusta, GA 30906 - Image 2
3034 Richmond Hill Road, Augusta, GA 30906 - Image 3
3034 Richmond Hill Road, Augusta, GA 30906 - Image 4
3034 Richmond Hill Road, Augusta, GA 30906 - Image 5
3034 Richmond Hill Road, Augusta, GA 30906 - Image 6
3034 Richmond Hill Road, Augusta, GA 30906 - Image 7
3034 Richmond Hill Road, Augusta, GA 30906 - Image 8
3034 Richmond Hill Road, Augusta, GA 30906 - Image 9
3034 Richmond Hill Road, Augusta, GA 30906 - Image 10
3034 Richmond Hill Road, Augusta, GA 30906 - Image 11
3034 Richmond Hill Road, Augusta, GA 30906 - Image 12
3034 Richmond Hill Road, Augusta, GA 30906 - Image 13
3034 Richmond Hill Road, Augusta, GA 30906 - Image 14
3034 Richmond Hill Road, Augusta, GA 30906 - Image 15
3034 Richmond Hill Road, Augusta, GA 30906 - Image 16
3034 Richmond Hill Road, Augusta, GA 30906 - Image 17
3034 Richmond Hill Road, Augusta, GA 30906 - Image 18
3034 Richmond Hill Road, Augusta, GA 30906 - Image 19
3034 Richmond Hill Road, Augusta, GA 30906 - Image 20
3034 Richmond Hill Road, Augusta, GA 30906 - Image 21
3034 Richmond Hill Road, Augusta, GA 30906 - Image 22
3034 Richmond Hill Road, Augusta, GA 30906 - Image 23
3034 Richmond Hill Road, Augusta, GA 30906 - Image 24
3034 Richmond Hill Road, Augusta, GA 30906 - Image 25
3034 Richmond Hill Road, Augusta, GA 30906 - Image 26
3034 Richmond Hill Road, Augusta, GA 30906 - Image 27
3034 Richmond Hill Road, Augusta, GA 30906 - Image 28

Single Family Home for sale in Augusta, GA

for $209,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,704 square foot home was built in 1986 on a lot size of 0.24.

Tucked away in a convenient Augusta location, this spacious ranch-style home offers comfort, functionality, and plenty of room to spread out! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and over 1,700 square feet, this well-maintained property includes multiple living spaces with a large living room, cozy sitting area, and dedicated dining room perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The owner's suite features double closets for added storage, while the flexible floor plan provides space for a home office, playroom, or second living area. Enjoy fiber optic internet availability, ideal for remote work and streaming. Outside, you'll find even more to love with an attached carport, storage shed, powered workshop, long driveway, and additional parking pad offering plenty of room for guests, hobbies, or extra vehicles. The spacious backyard and rear porch create the perfect place to relax and unwind. Conveniently located near I-20, shopping, dining, and more, this move-in ready home combines space, storage, and everyday convenience all in one!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 209,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,924

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Augusta

County/Region

Richmond

MLS | Web ID

98256048

Features
General
Living Area 1704.0
Heating Electric Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Water Connected See Remarks
Possession Close Of Escrow At Closing
Roof Composition
Zoning R3
Garage Spaces 1.0
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch Rear Porch
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Fiber Cement
Year Built 1986
Style STR
View See Remarks
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Taxes 1924.19
Parcel Number 1094139000
County Richmond
Operating Expense 0.0
Other Structures Workshop Outbuilding
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Interstate 20 take Exit 190 (Bobby Jones Expressway/Interstate 520 and head south. Continue on I-520 for approximately 7 miles then take Exit 7 for Deans Bridge Road (US-1) toward Waynesboro. T
High School Butler Comp.
City Augusta
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 10454.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School Richmond Hill K-
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Richmond Hill K-
Lease Considered Y/N N
Structure Type Stick Built
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Tax Assessed Value 68464
Legal Description Deed Book and page: 1846 1449 Plat book and pafge: 214 811
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities See Remarks
Basement None
Flooring Carpet Vinyl Ceramic Tile
Master Bed Level Primary Living Area
Total Stories 1
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Attic Features See Remarks
Entry Level 1
Room Type Dining Area Living Room Family Room Master Bedroom Dining Room
Total Baths 2
Living Area Range 1600 - 1799
See more
Exterior
Exterior Finish Brick Fiber Cement
Fencing Front Yard
Parking Features Carport Attached Concrete See Remarks Parking Pad Storage
Lot Features Front Yard
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1.0
Lot Size Area 0.24
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Building Area Total 1704
Lot Dimensions .24 acres
Lot Size Acres 0.24
Frontage Type See Remarks
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Frontage Type Gravel Other
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3034

Affordability Calculator

$1,447
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,287
Monthly Property Taxes
$160

Nearby
5467524 Elementary School
5467518 Middle School
Butler Comp. High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$209,000 -3.69% Price Down
5/11/2026$217,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3034 Richmond Hill Road, Augusta, GA, 30906 is a Single Family Home for sale at $209,000 with 1,704 sqft and a lot size of 0.24. 3034 Richmond Hill Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 30906 which is in Augusta, GA