5168 Captain Drive # 157 Grovetown, GA $ 339,930
5168 Captain Drive # 157
$ 339,930
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

5168 Captain Drive # 157

Grovetown, GA, 30813
$ 339,930
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,511

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,093

5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 1
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 2
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 3
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 4
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 5
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 6
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 7
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 8
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 9
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 10
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 11
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 12
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 13
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 14
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 15
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 16
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 17
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 18
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 19
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 20
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 21
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 22
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 23
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 24
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 25
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 26
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 27
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 28
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 29
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 30
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 31
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 32
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 33
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 34
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 35
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 36
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 37
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 38
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 39
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 40
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 41
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 42
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 43
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 44
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 45
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 46
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 47
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 48
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 49
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 50
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 51
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 52
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 53
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 54
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 55
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 56
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 57
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 58
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 59
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 60
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 61
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 62
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 63
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 64
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 65
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 66
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 67
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 68
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 69
5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA 30813 - Image 70

Single Family Home for sale in Grovetown, GA

for $339,930 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,511 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.17.

Captain's Corner is a charming neighborhood in expanding Grovetown and is convenient to Augusta and Evans! Located less than 10 minutes to Gate 1 & 6 of Ft. Eisenhower, less than 30 minutes to Augusta University, and downtown Augusta, you'll find affordability and the right address all in one place. Seller offering to cover an interest rate buydown and up to 6000 toward closing costs through preferred lender. Floor plan: Welcome to the Hayden, a thoughtfully designed two-story home offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and functionality. This popular floorplan features 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, ideal for growing households or those who love to host. The main level showcases an open-concept design with spacious living area flowing seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space. The kitchen is equipped with modern cabinetry, ample counter space, a large island, and a walk-in pantry-perfect for every day living and entertaining. A guest bedroom and a full bath on the main floor provide flexibility for visitors or a home office. Upstairs, the oversized primary suite offers a private retreat with a generous walk-in closet and en-suite bath featuring double vanities and a separate shower. Three additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a versatile loft space provide room for everyone to spread out. Additional highlights include a dedicated laundry room, ample storage throughout, and a two-car garage. With its functional layout and stylish finishes, the Hayden delivers modern living designed for today's lifestyle. Bonus features: Granite surfaces, premium soft close cabinets, gutters, a Limited 10 YR Warranty, B2B faux-wood white blinds throughout, full landscape package and automated HUNTER irrigation system. Smart Home Features: Equipped with Safe Haven Smart Home technology keeping you connected with your new home and in control through automated lights, locks, Honeywell thermostats, and garage door opener. Enjoy easy access to local parks, Fort Eisenhower, Augusta University, VA Medical Center, Evans Towne Center Park, and more, all just minutes from your doorstep. Last but certainly not least, this builder includes a 10-Year Limited Warranty Package offering peace of mind protecting your new home and investment. Photos used are for illustrative purposes and depict the layout of the Hayden floorplan.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 339,930

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Grovetown

County/Region

Columbia

MLS | Web ID

98255766

Features
General
Living Area 2511.0
Heating Electric Forced Air
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Connected Underground Utilities Water Connected Fiber Optic High Speed Internet
Possession Close Of Escrow At Closing
Roof Composition
Appliances Built-In Microwave Built-In Electric Oven Range Disposal
Zoning R-3
HOA Fee 300.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Patio/Porch Features Patio See Remarks
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding Wood Frame
Year Built 2026
View See Remarks
Levels Two
Unit Number 157
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Parcel Number 0780332000
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Richmond
Operating Expense 0.0
New Construction Y
Property Type Residential
In City Limits? (Y/N) Y
Association Amenities Sidewalks Street Lights
HOA Y
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name Captain's Corner
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions GPS user friendly. East Robinson Avenue & Vine Lane Augusta GA 30909 From Augusta take Gordon Hwy/US-25 South approx. 14 miles. Turn right onto GA-223. Captain's Corner is 1/4 mile on the right. From
High School Westside
City Grovetown
Association Name Community Connect Partners
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 7405.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Standard Status Active
Tax Assessed Value 23600
Legal Description CAPTAINS CORNER LOT 157 PHASE 2
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in Closet(s) Entrance Foyer Kitchen Island Blinds/Shades Eat-in Kitchen In-Law Quarters Walk-In Closet(s) See Remarks
Basement None
Flooring Carpet Laminate Vinyl
Water Heater Electric
Master Bed Level Non Primary Living Area
Total Stories 2
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 5
Attic Features Scuttle
Entry Level 1
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bonus Room Bedroom 2 Master Bedroom Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 5 Loft Dining Area
Total Baths 3
Living Area Range 2400 - 2599
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities See Remarks
Exterior Finish Brick Vinyl Siding
Fencing None
Parking Features Attached Concrete Garage
Lot Features Landscaped Sprinklers in Front Sprinklers in Rear
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2.0
Lot Size Area 0.17
Foundation Details See Remarks Other
Spa N
Building Area Total 2511
Lot Dimensions 7425
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Road Surface Type Paved
Frontage Type See Remarks
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Frontage Type Maintained City Street State Road Asphalt Paved
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5168

Affordability Calculator

$2,093
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,093

Nearby
5317234 Elementary School
5467525 Middle School
Westside High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$339,930 -1.73% Price Down
5/11/2026$345,930 Listed Price

Map

See all

5168 Captain Drive # 157, Grovetown, GA, 30813 is a Single Family Home for sale at $339,930 with 2,511 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 5168 Captain Drive # 157 has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 30813 which is in Grovetown, GA