7.5a Woodberry Road North Augusta, SC $ 69,900
7.5a Woodberry Road
$ 69,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

7.5a Woodberry Road

North Augusta, SC, 29841
$ 69,900
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 430

7.5a Woodberry Road, North Augusta, SC 29841 - Image 1
7.5a Woodberry Road, North Augusta, SC 29841 - Image 2
7.5a Woodberry Road, North Augusta, SC 29841 - Image 3
7.5a Woodberry Road, North Augusta, SC 29841 - Image 4
7.5a Woodberry Road, North Augusta, SC 29841 - Image 5
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in North Augusta, SC

for $69,900.

Discover the possibilities with this beautiful 7.5 acre tract in North Augusta! Featuring a natural mix of mature hardwoods. Whether you're looking to build your dream home, place a mobile home, or invest in land with endless potential, this property checks all the boxes. Conveniently located yet tucked away for privacy. Don't miss this opportunity to own a large piece of land in a growing area!

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 69,900

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Undeveloped

Town/City

North Augusta

County/Region

Aiken

MLS | Web ID

98254737

Features
General
Utilities Other
Zoning RD
Topography Rolling
Property Subtype Undeveloped
Tax Year 2025
Parcel Number 0121901001
Status Active
Directions From Knox ave turn right onto Bradleyville road Property will be on both sides of the road.
High School North Augusta
City North Augusta
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7.5
Standard Status Active
Tax Assessed Value 1
Legal Description 00
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Wooded
Lot Size Area 7.5
Buildings On Property None
Spa N
Lot Dimensions 7.5
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Frontage Type City Street State Road
Fireplace Y/N N
Total Baths 0
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 75

Affordability Calculator

$430
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$430

Nearby
5317249 Elementary School
5317327 Middle School
North Augusta High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$69,900 -82.48% Price Down
5/11/2026$399,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7.5a Woodberry Road, North Augusta, SC, 29841 is a Lots and Land for sale at $69,900. 7.5a Woodberry Road is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 29841 which is in North Augusta, SC