510 Walker Street Augusta, GA $ 302,500
510 Walker Street
$ 302,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

510 Walker Street

Augusta, GA, 30901
$ 302,500
Bedrooms4 Baths4.0 Sq 3,716

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,863

510 Walker Street, Augusta, GA 30901 - Image 1
510 Walker Street, Augusta, GA 30901 - Image 2
510 Walker Street, Augusta, GA 30901 - Image 3
510 Walker Street, Augusta, GA 30901 - Image 4
510 Walker Street, Augusta, GA 30901 - Image 5
510 Walker Street, Augusta, GA 30901 - Image 6
510 Walker Street, Augusta, GA 30901 - Image 7
510 Walker Street, Augusta, GA 30901 - Image 8
510 Walker Street, Augusta, GA 30901 - Image 9
510 Walker Street, Augusta, GA 30901 - Image 10
510 Walker Street, Augusta, GA 30901 - Image 11
510 Walker Street, Augusta, GA 30901 - Image 12
510 Walker Street, Augusta, GA 30901 - Image 13
510 Walker Street, Augusta, GA 30901 - Image 14
510 Walker Street, Augusta, GA 30901 - Image 15
510 Walker Street, Augusta, GA 30901 - Image 16
510 Walker Street, Augusta, GA 30901 - Image 17
510 Walker Street, Augusta, GA 30901 - Image 18
510 Walker Street, Augusta, GA 30901 - Image 19
510 Walker Street, Augusta, GA 30901 - Image 20
510 Walker Street, Augusta, GA 30901 - Image 21
510 Walker Street, Augusta, GA 30901 - Image 22
510 Walker Street, Augusta, GA 30901 - Image 23
510 Walker Street, Augusta, GA 30901 - Image 24
510 Walker Street, Augusta, GA 30901 - Image 25

Single Family Home for sale in Augusta, GA

for $302,500 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,716 square foot home was built in 1942 on a lot size of 0.13.

***Now with NEW appliances (dishwasher, stove, and microwave)!!!*** Come see this unique, downtown property with an open-front porch! This property could be used as multiple offices, a rental opportunity with a large studio bedroom, or a home with a ton of character! You don't want to miss out on this spacious, home filled with character. With 4 bedrooms and 4 FULL bathrooms, this home has plenty of space for any type of family needs. In the front of the home, you will find 2 living rooms (one could be used as a dining room), and upstairs you will find a full bathroom and 2 spacious bedrooms. Continuing through the home downstairs, there is a laundry area with a full bathroom nearby. Towards the back of the home, there is also a large kitchen with an eat-in area right before reaching the LARGE main bedroom with walk-in closet and full bathroom attached. Upstairs, in the back of the home, there is an apartment-style studio bedroom with a full bathroom and a walk-in closet, including a washer/dryer hookup in the bathroom. You NEED to see this unique property and all it has to offer!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 302,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1942

Town/City

Augusta

County/Region

Richmond

MLS | Web ID

98197256

Features
General
Living Area 3716.0
Heating Fireplace(s) Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Possession Close Of Escrow At Closing
Roof Metal
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1942
Style Colonial
Levels Bi-Level
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Parcel Number 0473047000
County Richmond
Operating Expense 0.0
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
In City Limits? (Y/N) N
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name Central Business District
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 13
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions From Borad St turn onto 5th st then turn right onto Walker St.
High School Lucy Laney
City Augusta
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 5663.0
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in Closet(s) Entrance Foyer Eat-in Kitchen Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement None
Flooring Laminate
Master Bed Level Primary Living Area
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Attic Features Permanent Stairs
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Laundry Dining Area Breakfast Room Master Bedroom Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom 3 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Bathroom 4
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None
Exterior Finish Brick
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Asphalt
Water Source Public
Total Parking 0.0
Lot Size Area 0.13
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Spa N
Building Area Total 3716
Lot Dimensions 131.11x40.45x121.71x41.96
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Waterfront Y/N N
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 510

Affordability Calculator

$1,863
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,863

Nearby
5317813 Elementary School
5317747 Middle School
Lucy Laney High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$302,500 -0.17% Price Down
5/11/2026$303,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

510 Walker Street, Augusta, GA, 30901 is a Single Family Home for sale at $302,500 with 3,716 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 510 Walker Street has 4 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 1942. The property's zip code is 30901 which is in Augusta, GA