12 Woodbine Way Stamford, CT $ 2,275,000
12 Woodbine Way
$ 2,275,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

12 Woodbine Way

Stamford, CT, 06903
$ 2,275,000
Bedrooms4 Baths5.2 Sq 6,891

Monthly Estimate*

$ 14,008

12 Woodbine Way, Stamford, CT 06903 - Image 1
12 Woodbine Way, Stamford, CT 06903 - Image 2
12 Woodbine Way, Stamford, CT 06903 - Image 3
12 Woodbine Way, Stamford, CT 06903 - Image 4
12 Woodbine Way, Stamford, CT 06903 - Image 5
12 Woodbine Way, Stamford, CT 06903 - Image 6
12 Woodbine Way, Stamford, CT 06903 - Image 7
12 Woodbine Way, Stamford, CT 06903 - Image 8
12 Woodbine Way, Stamford, CT 06903 - Image 9
12 Woodbine Way, Stamford, CT 06903 - Image 10
12 Woodbine Way, Stamford, CT 06903 - Image 11
12 Woodbine Way, Stamford, CT 06903 - Image 12
12 Woodbine Way, Stamford, CT 06903 - Image 13
12 Woodbine Way, Stamford, CT 06903 - Image 14
12 Woodbine Way, Stamford, CT 06903 - Image 15
12 Woodbine Way, Stamford, CT 06903 - Image 16
12 Woodbine Way, Stamford, CT 06903 - Image 17
12 Woodbine Way, Stamford, CT 06903 - Image 18
12 Woodbine Way, Stamford, CT 06903 - Image 19
12 Woodbine Way, Stamford, CT 06903 - Image 20
12 Woodbine Way, Stamford, CT 06903 - Image 21
12 Woodbine Way, Stamford, CT 06903 - Image 22
12 Woodbine Way, Stamford, CT 06903 - Image 23
12 Woodbine Way, Stamford, CT 06903 - Image 24
12 Woodbine Way, Stamford, CT 06903 - Image 25
12 Woodbine Way, Stamford, CT 06903 - Image 26
12 Woodbine Way, Stamford, CT 06903 - Image 27
12 Woodbine Way, Stamford, CT 06903 - Image 28
12 Woodbine Way, Stamford, CT 06903 - Image 29
12 Woodbine Way, Stamford, CT 06903 - Image 30
12 Woodbine Way, Stamford, CT 06903 - Image 31
12 Woodbine Way, Stamford, CT 06903 - Image 32
12 Woodbine Way, Stamford, CT 06903 - Image 33
12 Woodbine Way, Stamford, CT 06903 - Image 34
12 Woodbine Way, Stamford, CT 06903 - Image 35
12 Woodbine Way, Stamford, CT 06903 - Image 36
12 Woodbine Way, Stamford, CT 06903 - Image 37
12 Woodbine Way, Stamford, CT 06903 - Image 38
12 Woodbine Way, Stamford, CT 06903 - Image 39

Single Family Home for sale in Stamford, CT

for $2,275,000 with 4 bedrooms and 5 full baths, 2 half baths. This 6,891 square foot home was built in 2007 on a lot size of 1.03.

Nestled in sought-after North Stamford near the New Canaan border, this exceptional Colonial, built in 2007, offers over 7,000 sq ft of elegant and versatile living space on a private one-acre property. Thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the home combines timeless style with modern comfort. A grand entry leads to expansive, light-filled rooms enhanced by quality craftsmanship and sophisticated finishes throughout. The chef's kitchen is beautifully appointed with luxury appliances, abundant cabinetry, generous counter space, and ample storage, making it ideal for casual meals or large gatherings. The open layout flows seamlessly into the stunning family room, featuring a dramatic stone fireplace, and oversized sliders leading to a massive new deck overlooking the picturesque property. There's even room for a pool! The home offers four spacious en-suite bedrooms, including a luxurious primary suite designed as a private retreat. An expansive great room provides endless flexibility for a playroom, media room, office, fitness area, in-law suite, or additional family room. The fully finished walk-out lower level adds even more living and entertaining space with direct backyard access. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, schools, and commuter routes, this remarkable North Stamford home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and functionality in an exceptional setting. Make this house your new home!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 2,275,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

5

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 30,649

Style

Lot Size

1.03

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Stamford

MLS | Web ID

24172956

Features
General
Zoning RA1
Neighborhood North Stamford
County Fairfield
Tax Year July 2025-June 2026
Property Type Single Family For Sale
Status Active
Acres 1.03
Directions Cascade to Woodbine Rd to Woodbine Way
High School Westhill
City Stamford
Elementary School Davenport Ridge
Sq Ft Total 6891
DOM 0
Year Built 2007
Style Colonial
Year Built Source Public Records
See more
Interior
Cooling System Central Air
Total Rooms 12
Basement Description Full Heated Storage Fully Finished Walk-out Liveable Space Full With Walk-Out
See more
Exterior
Water Source Private Well
Lot Description Corner Lot Treed Level Lot Sloping Lot On Cul-De-Sac Professionally Landscaped
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Catherine Richardson

Listing Agent

William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

Broker

cathrich19@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$16,562
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$14,008
Monthly Property Taxes
$2,554

Nearby
3041930 Elementary School
4769969 Middle School
Westhill High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$2,275,000 -1.09% Price Down
5/11/2026$2,300,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

12 Woodbine Way, Stamford, CT, 06903 is a Single Family Home for sale at $2,275,000 with 6,891 sqft and a lot size of 1.03. 12 Woodbine Way has 4 bedrooms, 5.2 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 06903 which is in Stamford, CT