N3645 County Road G Reeseville, WI $ 424,900
N3645 County Road G
$ 424,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/15 3pm - 4:30pm
Share Save

N3645 County Road G

Reeseville, WI, 53579
$ 424,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,048

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,616

Listed by Sprinkman Real Estate
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 1
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 2
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 3
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 4
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 5
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 6
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 7
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 8
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 9
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 10
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 11
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 12
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 13
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 14
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 15
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 16
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 17
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 18
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 19
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 20
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 21
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 22
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 23
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 24
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 25
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 26
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 27
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 28
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 29
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 30
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 31
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 32
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 33
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 34
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 35
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 36
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 37
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 38
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 39
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 40
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 41
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 42
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 43
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 44
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 45
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 46
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 47
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 48
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 49
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 50
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 51
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 52
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 53
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 54
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 55
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 56
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 57
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 58
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 59
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 60
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 61
N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI 53579 - Image 62
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Reeseville, WI

for $424,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,048 square foot home was built in 1972 on a lot size of 1.33.

OPEN HOUSE 5/15 + 5/16. Every inch of this beautifully updated home in the Town of Lowell has been thoughtfully refreshed, offering a truly move-in ready experience on 1.33 acres. Expansive backyard provides the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, you’ll find refined finishes throughout, including new flooring, paint, fixtures, and lighting. The inviting kitchen features a breakfast counter, pantry, and newer appliances, and flows seamlessly into the main living space. The home offers 3 generously sized bedrooms, 2 full baths, convenient main floor laundry, and abundant storage throughout. The finished lower level adds exceptional versatility with a comfortable family room and walkout access to the backyard. Major improvements include a new roof, LP SmartSide siding, gutters + downspouts, iron curtain. Attached 2-car garage completes this turnkey property. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this home your own.

See more

Open House

5/15/2026 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
5/16/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
N3645 County Road G Reeseville, WI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 424,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,132

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

1.33

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Reeseville

County/Region

Dodge

MLS | Web ID

2022722

Features
Exterior
Lot Description Rural-not in subdivision
Improvements 166800
Exterior Brick Engineered Wood
Exterior Amenities Deck Patio
Driveway Blacktop/Asphalt Paved
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Water softener inc Cable available At Least 1 tub Internet - Cable Smart security cameras All Window Coverings Ceiling Fan(s) Foyer Entry Humidifier
Basement Full Full Size Windows/Exposed Walkout to yard Finished Partially finished Poured concrete foundatn Basement storage
Laundry Dimensions 10x6
Kitchen Dimensions 10x10
Kitchen Features Breakfast bar Dishwasher Microwave Pantry Range/Oven Refrigerator
Dining Room Dimensions 10x12
Beds 3
Total Baths 2
Heating/Cooling Central air Forced air
Bedroom 2 Level M
Bedroom 3 Level M
Dining Room Level M
Family Room Level L
Kitchen Level M
See more
General
Garage 2 car Attached Opener
Zoning RES
School District Dodgeland
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Style Ranch
County Dodge
Class Single Family
Accessibility Features First floor bedroom First floor full bath Level drive
Tax Year 2025
Fuel Natural gas
Status Active
Status Detail 0
Year Built 1972
Directions Take HWY 16 North to County Road L. Take County Road L North to HWY 26. Take HWY 26 to HWY 60. Go West on HWY 60 to South St. in Lowell. South
High School Beaver Dam
City Lowell
Elementary School Call School District
Middle School Beaver Dam
DOM 2
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 207.47
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=puCw6fT8qeY&mls=1 https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=puCw6fT8qeY
County Qtr Section Dodge SW
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Sprinkman Real Estate

Broker

(608) 669-8978

Phone

amy@sprinkmanrealestate.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,877
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,616
Monthly Property Taxes
$261

Nearby
5390099 Elementary School
5467597 Middle School
Beaver Dam High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$424,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

N3645 County Road G, Reeseville, WI, 53579 is a Single Family Home for sale at $424,900 with 2,048 sqft and a lot size of 1.33. N3645 County Road G has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 53579 which is in Reeseville, WI