54 Old Ashby Road Greenville, NH $ 279,900
54 Old Ashby Road
$ 279,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

54 Old Ashby Road

Greenville, NH, 03048
$ 279,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,750

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,723

Listed by William Goddard, Coldwell Banker Realty Nashua, 603-589-6979, Bill.Goddard@nemoves.com
54 Old Ashby Road, Greenville, NH 03048 - Image 1
54 Old Ashby Road, Greenville, NH 03048 - Image 2
54 Old Ashby Road, Greenville, NH 03048 - Image 3
54 Old Ashby Road, Greenville, NH 03048 - Image 4
54 Old Ashby Road, Greenville, NH 03048 - Image 5
54 Old Ashby Road, Greenville, NH 03048 - Image 6
54 Old Ashby Road, Greenville, NH 03048 - Image 7
54 Old Ashby Road, Greenville, NH 03048 - Image 8
54 Old Ashby Road, Greenville, NH 03048 - Image 9
54 Old Ashby Road, Greenville, NH 03048 - Image 10
54 Old Ashby Road, Greenville, NH 03048 - Image 11
54 Old Ashby Road, Greenville, NH 03048 - Image 12
54 Old Ashby Road, Greenville, NH 03048 - Image 13
54 Old Ashby Road, Greenville, NH 03048 - Image 14
54 Old Ashby Road, Greenville, NH 03048 - Image 15
54 Old Ashby Road, Greenville, NH 03048 - Image 16
54 Old Ashby Road, Greenville, NH 03048 - Image 17
54 Old Ashby Road, Greenville, NH 03048 - Image 18
54 Old Ashby Road, Greenville, NH 03048 - Image 19
54 Old Ashby Road, Greenville, NH 03048 - Image 20
54 Old Ashby Road, Greenville, NH 03048 - Image 21
54 Old Ashby Road, Greenville, NH 03048 - Image 22
54 Old Ashby Road, Greenville, NH 03048 - Image 23
54 Old Ashby Road, Greenville, NH 03048 - Image 24
54 Old Ashby Road, Greenville, NH 03048 - Image 25
54 Old Ashby Road, Greenville, NH 03048 - Image 26
54 Old Ashby Road, Greenville, NH 03048 - Image 27
54 Old Ashby Road, Greenville, NH 03048 - Image 28
54 Old Ashby Road, Greenville, NH 03048 - Image 29
54 Old Ashby Road, Greenville, NH 03048 - Image 30
54 Old Ashby Road, Greenville, NH 03048 - Image 31
54 Old Ashby Road, Greenville, NH 03048 - Image 32
54 Old Ashby Road, Greenville, NH 03048 - Image 33
54 Old Ashby Road, Greenville, NH 03048 - Image 34
54 Old Ashby Road, Greenville, NH 03048 - Image 35
54 Old Ashby Road, Greenville, NH 03048 - Image 36
54 Old Ashby Road, Greenville, NH 03048 - Image 37
54 Old Ashby Road, Greenville, NH 03048 - Image 38
54 Old Ashby Road, Greenville, NH 03048 - Image 39
54 Old Ashby Road, Greenville, NH 03048 - Image 40
54 Old Ashby Road, Greenville, NH 03048 - Image 41
54 Old Ashby Road, Greenville, NH 03048 - Image 42
54 Old Ashby Road, Greenville, NH 03048 - Image 43
54 Old Ashby Road, Greenville, NH 03048 - Image 44
54 Old Ashby Road, Greenville, NH 03048 - Image 45

Mobile Home for sale in Greenville, NH

for $279,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,750 square foot home was built in 2000.

Spacious 2000 double-wide, easily converted back to a THREE BEDROOM, almost 1750 SQ ft of open concept living space in Greenville Estates! Set on a rare DOUBLE LOT with a large level yard, this home offers outstanding outdoor utility — paved off-street parking for 3, an enclosed vehicle shelter/garage, oversized shed with power, patio, and an above-ground pool for summer enjoyment. Inside you’ll find a sheetrock interior, an updated kitchen with refreshed cabinets and counters, new floors in the primary bath. Many major improvements already done: roof (2018), windows (2022), washer (2023), stove (2024), and brand-new furnace + oil tank (2025). Monthly park fee is a LOW $230 for those who join the Co-Op ($1000 one time buy in) and park approval is required prior to occupancy. The third bedroom was opened up to create an open concept billiard room/dining/living area and could easily be re-enclosed to make it the third private bedroom again. Each bedroom has a walk-in closet as well! A great opportunity for a larger home with big-ticket updates and exceptional yard space—schedule your showing today! Pricing reflects some wear and tear on the carpet and some decking needing work, and home to be sold AS IS. With a full price offer, Sellers will transfer their $1000 co-op buy in fee AND include ALL appliances AND the pool table AND the generator! Property is occupied, so some notice for showings, please.

See more

Mobile Home Active

Price

$ 279,900

Property Type

Mobile Home

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Manuf/Mobile,Ranch

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Greenville

County/Region

Hillsborough

MLS | Web ID

5088046

Features
Interior
Basement Description Slab
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan Primary BR w/ BA Walk-in Closet
Basement No
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Beds 2
Total Rooms 7
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Gas Range Refrigerator Washer
Pets Allowed Yes
Garage No
Flood Zone No
Zoning COMM/I
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2000
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Manuf/Mobile Ranch
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Type Mobile Home
Block 70
Assessment Amount 140200
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants Yes
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Directions Route 31 to Old Ashby Road home on left just before the Co-Op office.
High School Mascenic Regional High School
City Greenville
School District Mascenic Sch Dst SAU #87
Seasonal No
Elementary School Greenville Elementary
Middle School Boynton Middle School
DOM 3
Structure Type Manufactured Home
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 159.94
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Landscaped Level
Exterior Amenities Patio Above Ground Pool Shed
Driveway Paved
Water Source Public
Parking Features Off Street Paved Carport
Foundation Concrete Slab
Lot 54
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
William Goddard

Listing Agent

Coldwell Banker Realty Nashua

Broker

(603) 589-6979

Phone

Bill.Goddard@nemoves.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,723
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,723

Nearby
5431226 Elementary School
1008329 Middle School
Mascenic Regional High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$279,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

54 Old Ashby Road, Greenville, NH, 03048 is a Mobile Home for sale at $279,900 with 1,750 sqft. 54 Old Ashby Road has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 03048 which is in Greenville, NH