2788 N Saginaw Bay Shore Drive Pinconning, MI $ 229,900
2788 N Saginaw Bay Shore Drive
$ 229,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

2788 N Saginaw Bay Shore Drive

Pinconning, MI, 48650
$ 229,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,005

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,416

2788 N Saginaw Bay Shore Drive, Pinconning, MI 48650 - Image 1
2788 N Saginaw Bay Shore Drive, Pinconning, MI 48650 - Image 2
2788 N Saginaw Bay Shore Drive, Pinconning, MI 48650 - Image 3
2788 N Saginaw Bay Shore Drive, Pinconning, MI 48650 - Image 4
2788 N Saginaw Bay Shore Drive, Pinconning, MI 48650 - Image 5
2788 N Saginaw Bay Shore Drive, Pinconning, MI 48650 - Image 6
2788 N Saginaw Bay Shore Drive, Pinconning, MI 48650 - Image 7
2788 N Saginaw Bay Shore Drive, Pinconning, MI 48650 - Image 8
2788 N Saginaw Bay Shore Drive, Pinconning, MI 48650 - Image 9
2788 N Saginaw Bay Shore Drive, Pinconning, MI 48650 - Image 10
2788 N Saginaw Bay Shore Drive, Pinconning, MI 48650 - Image 11
2788 N Saginaw Bay Shore Drive, Pinconning, MI 48650 - Image 12
2788 N Saginaw Bay Shore Drive, Pinconning, MI 48650 - Image 13
2788 N Saginaw Bay Shore Drive, Pinconning, MI 48650 - Image 14
2788 N Saginaw Bay Shore Drive, Pinconning, MI 48650 - Image 15
2788 N Saginaw Bay Shore Drive, Pinconning, MI 48650 - Image 16
2788 N Saginaw Bay Shore Drive, Pinconning, MI 48650 - Image 17
2788 N Saginaw Bay Shore Drive, Pinconning, MI 48650 - Image 18
2788 N Saginaw Bay Shore Drive, Pinconning, MI 48650 - Image 19
2788 N Saginaw Bay Shore Drive, Pinconning, MI 48650 - Image 20
2788 N Saginaw Bay Shore Drive, Pinconning, MI 48650 - Image 21
2788 N Saginaw Bay Shore Drive, Pinconning, MI 48650 - Image 22
2788 N Saginaw Bay Shore Drive, Pinconning, MI 48650 - Image 23
2788 N Saginaw Bay Shore Drive, Pinconning, MI 48650 - Image 24
2788 N Saginaw Bay Shore Drive, Pinconning, MI 48650 - Image 25
2788 N Saginaw Bay Shore Drive, Pinconning, MI 48650 - Image 26
2788 N Saginaw Bay Shore Drive, Pinconning, MI 48650 - Image 27
2788 N Saginaw Bay Shore Drive, Pinconning, MI 48650 - Image 28
2788 N Saginaw Bay Shore Drive, Pinconning, MI 48650 - Image 29
2788 N Saginaw Bay Shore Drive, Pinconning, MI 48650 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in Pinconning, MI

for $229,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,005 square foot home was built in 1952 on a lot size of 1.5.

Experience the beauty and privacy of waterfront living on Saginaw Bay with this charming 2 bedroom home situated on approximately 1.5 acres with 200 feet of frontage. Wake up to breathtaking sunrises over the bay and spend your days enjoying some of Michigan’s best outdoor recreation right from your doorstep. This property offers outstanding walleye fishing, kayaking along the shoreline, excellent waterfowl hunting, and abundant wildlife throughout the area. Bordering nearby state land with limited public access, the setting provides a peaceful and secluded atmosphere ideal for nature lovers and outdoor enthusiasts alike. The home features a full basement for additional storage or future living space, along with a large 26x32 detached garage perfect for boats, kayaks, hunting gear, and recreational equipment. Located just minutes from a marina, boat launch, and I-75, this property combines privacy, convenience, and the true Up North waterfront lifestyle.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 229,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,559

Style

Raised Ranch

Lot Size

1.5

Year Built

1952

Town/City

Pinconning

County/Region

Bay

MLS | Web ID

50207050

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession At Close
Garage Detached Garage
Water Private Well
Appliances Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1952
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Fraser Twp (09004)
Primary City Pinconning
City Pinconning
School District Pinconning Area Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description N 200 FT OF S 533 FT OF LOT 2 EX W 957 FT SEC 6 T16N R5E
DOM 1
Postal Code 48650
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 228.76
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 200
Lot Size Area 1.5
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 200x315x200x435
OUT BUILDINGS Pole Barn
Water Features Water View Waterfront
Waterfront Y/N Yes
Frontage Type Water
See more
Interior
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 2

Affordability Calculator

$1,712
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,416
Monthly Property Taxes
$297

Nearby
2515215 Elementary School
2515029 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$229,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2788 N Saginaw Bay Shore Drive, Pinconning, MI, 48650 is a Single Family Home for sale at $229,900 with 1,005 sqft and a lot size of 1.5. 2788 N Saginaw Bay Shore Drive has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1952. The property's zip code is 48650 which is in Pinconning, MI