49 S Harrison Avenue Iselin, NJ $ 399,900
49 S Harrison Avenue
$ 399,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

49 S Harrison Avenue

Iselin, NJ, 08830
$ 399,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,462

49 S Harrison Avenue, Iselin, NJ 08830 - Image 1
49 S Harrison Avenue, Iselin, NJ 08830 - Image 2
49 S Harrison Avenue, Iselin, NJ 08830 - Image 3
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Iselin, NJ

for $399,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This home was built in 1948.

Attention Investors!!! This three bedroom one bathroom cape cod is located in the heart of Iselin. Home needs TLC and second floor offers an opportunity for additional living space once it is finished. New Furnace. Low Taxes. Close to GSP, Turnpike, 287, train station, and JFK Hospital.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 399,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,013

Style

Fixer Upper, Cape Cod

Year Built

1948

Town/City

Iselin

County/Region

Middlesex

MLS | Web ID

2615496R

Features
General
Living Area 0
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Utilities Underground Utilities
Roof Asphalt
Year Built 1948
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Middlesex
Property Type Residential
MaintenanceExpense 0
Full Baths 1
Close Price 0
Status Active
City Iselin
Lot Size Square Feet 0
Tax Annual Amount 7013
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Appliances Electric Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer Gas Water Heater
Gas Y/N Natural Gas
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/msx/2615496R
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style Fixer Upper Cape Cod
Ownership Fee Simple
HOA Fee 2 0
Subdivision Name Iselin
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 5
Senior Community Y/N false
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Property Attached Y/N false
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities 3 Bedrooms Kitchen Laundry Room Living Room Bath Full Storage Unfinished/Other Room None
Flooring Carpet Laminate
Total Stories 2
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Baths 1
Total Fireplaces 0
Fireplace Y/N false
Total Bedrooms 3
Kitchen Features Eat-in Kitchen
See more
Exterior
Parking Features 1 Car Width
Lot Features Interior Lot Level
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 0
Lot Dimensions 100.00 x 50.00
Covered Spaces 0

Affordability Calculator

$3,047
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,462
Monthly Property Taxes
$584

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$399,900 -0.02% Price Down
5/11/2026$399,990 2.30% Price Up
5/11/2026$390,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

49 S Harrison Avenue, Iselin, NJ, 08830 is a Single Family Home for sale at $399,900. 49 S Harrison Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1948. The property's zip code is 08830 which is in Iselin, NJ