3020 Brighton Road Howell, MI $ 864,900
3020 Brighton Road
$ 864,900
Open House 5/16 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

3020 Brighton Road

Howell, MI, 48843
$ 864,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 3,232

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,325

3020 Brighton Road, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 1
3020 Brighton Road, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 2
3020 Brighton Road, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 3
3020 Brighton Road, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 4
3020 Brighton Road, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 5
3020 Brighton Road, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 6
3020 Brighton Road, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 7
3020 Brighton Road, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 8
3020 Brighton Road, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 9
3020 Brighton Road, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 10
3020 Brighton Road, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 11
3020 Brighton Road, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 12
3020 Brighton Road, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 13
3020 Brighton Road, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 14
3020 Brighton Road, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 15
3020 Brighton Road, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 16
3020 Brighton Road, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 17
3020 Brighton Road, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 18
3020 Brighton Road, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 19
3020 Brighton Road, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 20
3020 Brighton Road, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 21
3020 Brighton Road, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 22
3020 Brighton Road, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 23
3020 Brighton Road, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 24
3020 Brighton Road, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 25
3020 Brighton Road, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 26
3020 Brighton Road, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 27
3020 Brighton Road, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 28
3020 Brighton Road, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 29
3020 Brighton Road, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 30
3020 Brighton Road, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 31
3020 Brighton Road, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 32
3020 Brighton Road, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 33
3020 Brighton Road, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 34
3020 Brighton Road, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 35
3020 Brighton Road, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 36
3020 Brighton Road, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 37
3020 Brighton Road, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 38
3020 Brighton Road, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 39
3020 Brighton Road, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 40
3020 Brighton Road, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 41
3020 Brighton Road, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 42
3020 Brighton Road, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 43
3020 Brighton Road, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 44
3020 Brighton Road, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 45
3020 Brighton Road, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 46
3020 Brighton Road, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 47
3020 Brighton Road, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 48
3020 Brighton Road, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 49
3020 Brighton Road, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 50
3020 Brighton Road, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 51
3020 Brighton Road, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 52
3020 Brighton Road, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 53
3020 Brighton Road, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 54
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Howell, MI

for $864,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,232 square foot home was built in 2015 on a lot size of 5.1.

**OPEN HOUSE CANCELLED** Set at the end of a long, winding drive on over 5 private wooded acres, this original-owner custom-built home offers a rare sense of privacy and retreat, just minutes from parks, golf, and downtown Brighton and Howell. With over 3,200 sq ft above grade, oversized windows frame wooded views throughout, reinforcing the home's connection to its natural surroundings. The four-season sunroom, filled with southern exposure, serves as the heart of the home, the perfect space for morning coffee, reading, relaxing, or gathering with friends against a backdrop of trees. It flows seamlessly onto a composite deck with retractable awning overlooking the brick paver patio, saltwater hot tub, and fireside gathering space. The open kitchen balances warmth and function with honed granite and a spacious walk-in pantry. Hickory hardwood flooring extends throughout much of the main level, leading into living spaces anchored by a natural stone fireplace. The main-level primary suite offers a spa-inspired bath and dressing room-style closet, while a dedicated lounge, office, or flex space creates flexibility for the way people truly live today. Upstairs, 3 generous bedrooms offer abundant storage, along with an additional flex room ideal for a media lounge, studio, playroom, or private retreat. The walkout lower level with daylight windows offers exceptional opportunity for future finishing, already featuring a temperature-controlled wine room, plumbing for a future full bath, and room to evolve alongside your lifestyle. Built with longevity and quality in mind, the home includes aluminum-clad wood windows, solid core doors, whole-house generator, and a 3-car garage. From the moment you arrive, the experience feels less about square footage and more about the quiet comfort, privacy, and livability this property provides.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
3020 Brighton Road Howell, MI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 864,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,068

Style

Craftsman

Lot Size

5.1

Year Built

2015

Town/City

Howell

County/Region

Livingston

MLS | Web ID

60991536

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities DSL Available Spa/Jetted Tub
Great Room Level Entry
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 14
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Close Plus 31-60 Days
Fireplaces Natural Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Private Well
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2015
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Genoa Twp (47005)
Primary City Howell
Virtual Tour https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/scl/fi/8x4f44v5xd4u19qj1ktrm/3020-Brighton-Rd-Howell-Premium-Reel.mp4?rlkey=oqfz2zcc95zix1gqqabzzm8ov&raw=1
Directions S of Brighton Rd W of Chilson rd
City Howell
School District Howell Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description SEC 32 T2N R5E BEG AT NW COR TH N89*08'36 E 66 FT TH S00*33'30 E 100 FT TH S89*08'36 W 33 FT TH S00*33'30 E 650 FT TH N89*08'36 E 297.38 FT TH S00*25'42 E 588.04 FT TH S88*58'38 W 329.05 FT TH N00*33'
DOM 2
Postal Code 48843
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 267.61
Public Remarks **OPEN HOUSE CANCELLED** Set at the end of a long winding drive on over 5 private wooded acres this original-owner custom-built home offers a rare sense of privacy and retreat just minutes from parks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Stone Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Deck Porch Spa/Hot Tub
Frontage 57
Lot Size Area 5.1
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 367x587x331x587

Affordability Calculator

$5,914
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,325
Monthly Property Taxes
$589

Nearby
759711 Elementary School
760423 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$864,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

3020 Brighton Road, Howell, MI, 48843 is a Single Family Home for sale at $864,900 with 3,232 sqft and a lot size of 5.1. 3020 Brighton Road has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2015. The property's zip code is 48843 which is in Howell, MI