28 McEvoy Lane Epsom, NH $ 765,000
28 McEvoy Lane
$ 765,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 11am - 1pm
Share Save

28 McEvoy Lane

Epsom, NH, 03234
$ 765,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 3,588

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,710

Listed by April Dunn, April Dunn & Associates LLC, 603-565-5921, april@adunndealnh.com
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 1
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 2
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 3
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 4
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 5
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 6
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 7
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 8
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 9
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 10
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 11
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 12
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 13
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 14
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 15
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 16
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 17
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 18
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 19
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 20
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 21
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 22
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 23
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 24
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 25
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 26
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 27
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 28
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 29
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 30
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 31
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 32
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 33
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 34
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 35
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 36
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 37
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 38
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 39
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 40
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 41
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 42
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 43
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 44
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 45
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 46
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 47
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 48
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 49
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 50
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 51
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 52
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 53
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 54
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 55
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 56
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 57
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 58
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 59
28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH 03234 - Image 60
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Epsom, NH

for $765,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,588 square foot home was built in 2018 on a lot size of 2.1.

Your dream home awaits- turn key w/ In-law and oversized 24x28 garage w/ EV charger on a private and manicured lot. Perfectly situated between Concord and the Seacoast, this beautiful cul-de-sac neighborhood offers the perfect blend of convenience and privacy. Set against a peaceful backdrop of nature with sunset views of Mt. Ford and access to nearby trail systems, the setting is truly special. The backyard is an outdoor oasis featuring a lush lawn, incredible patio space ideal for entertaining, a built-in fire pit, and even a basketball court. Inside, the home is light and bright with hardwood floors, cathedral ceilings, central AC, and a stunning kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances, quartz counters, and a large center island. Showings start at Open House Sat. 05/16 11:00-1:00pm- Don't miss it! The walk out lower level offers excellent potential for a full in law setup or additional living space. The spacious primary suite includes a large walk-in closet and private bath. New Reeds Ferry shed with electricity. Meticulously maintained with obvious pride of ownership throughout — this turn-key home is ready to impress.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
28 McEvoy Lane Epsom, NH
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 765,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial,Walkout Lower Level

Lot Size

2.1

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Epsom

County/Region

Merrimack

MLS | Web ID

5088030

Features
Interior
Basement Description Finished Full Walkout
Interior Amenities Cathedral Ceiling Dining Area In-Law/ADU Primary BR w/ BA Indoor Storage Walk-in Closet 1st Floor Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Tile
Beds 3
Total Rooms 10
See more
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer Private Septic Design Available Septic
Heating Forced Air Monitor Type
Cooling Central AC
Utilities Cable Available Propane Underground Utilities
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Electric Range Refrigerator Washer
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning Residential
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 2018
Electric Circuit Breaker(s) Generator Ready
Subdivision Hoit Rd. Estates
Style Colonial Walkout Lower Level
Stories Count 3
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 23
Accessibility Features 1st Floor 1/2 Bathroom 1st Floor Hrd Surfce Flr 1st Floor Laundry
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 1
Covenants Yes
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Directions Hoit to Cobblestone to McEvoy home on the right
High School Pembroke Academy
City Epsom
Other Equipment Hardwired Smoke Detector Portable Generator
School District Pembroke
Seasonal No
Elementary School Epsom Central School
Middle School Epsom Central School
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 213.21
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Subdivision Near Snowmobile Trails Neighborhood
Exterior Amenities Basketball Court Deck Shed
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 2.1
Water Source Drilled Well
Parking Features Direct Entry Driveway EV Charging Station(s) Attached
Garage Capacity 2
Foundation Concrete
Lot 26
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
April Dunn

Listing Agent

April Dunn & Associates Llc

Broker

(603) 565-5921

Phone

april@adunndealnh.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,710
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,710

Nearby
5467550 Elementary School
5450174 Middle School
Pembroke Academy High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$765,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

28 McEvoy Lane, Epsom, NH, 03234 is a Single Family Home for sale at $765,000 with 3,588 sqft and a lot size of 2.1. 28 McEvoy Lane has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2018. The property's zip code is 03234 which is in Epsom, NH