4174 Bunker Hill Coopersburg, PA $ 374,999
4174 Bunker Hill
$ 374,999
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

4174 Bunker Hill

Coopersburg, PA, 18036
$ 374,999
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,730

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,309

4174 Bunker Hill, Coopersburg, PA 18036 - Image 1
4174 Bunker Hill, Coopersburg, PA 18036 - Image 2
4174 Bunker Hill, Coopersburg, PA 18036 - Image 3
4174 Bunker Hill, Coopersburg, PA 18036 - Image 4
4174 Bunker Hill, Coopersburg, PA 18036 - Image 5
4174 Bunker Hill, Coopersburg, PA 18036 - Image 6
4174 Bunker Hill, Coopersburg, PA 18036 - Image 7
4174 Bunker Hill, Coopersburg, PA 18036 - Image 8
4174 Bunker Hill, Coopersburg, PA 18036 - Image 9
4174 Bunker Hill, Coopersburg, PA 18036 - Image 10
4174 Bunker Hill, Coopersburg, PA 18036 - Image 11
4174 Bunker Hill, Coopersburg, PA 18036 - Image 12
4174 Bunker Hill, Coopersburg, PA 18036 - Image 13
4174 Bunker Hill, Coopersburg, PA 18036 - Image 14
4174 Bunker Hill, Coopersburg, PA 18036 - Image 15
4174 Bunker Hill, Coopersburg, PA 18036 - Image 16
4174 Bunker Hill, Coopersburg, PA 18036 - Image 17
4174 Bunker Hill, Coopersburg, PA 18036 - Image 18
4174 Bunker Hill, Coopersburg, PA 18036 - Image 19
4174 Bunker Hill, Coopersburg, PA 18036 - Image 20
4174 Bunker Hill, Coopersburg, PA 18036 - Image 21
4174 Bunker Hill, Coopersburg, PA 18036 - Image 22
4174 Bunker Hill, Coopersburg, PA 18036 - Image 23
4174 Bunker Hill, Coopersburg, PA 18036 - Image 24
4174 Bunker Hill, Coopersburg, PA 18036 - Image 25
4174 Bunker Hill, Coopersburg, PA 18036 - Image 26
4174 Bunker Hill, Coopersburg, PA 18036 - Image 27
4174 Bunker Hill, Coopersburg, PA 18036 - Image 28
4174 Bunker Hill, Coopersburg, PA 18036 - Image 29

Condo for sale in Coopersburg, PA

for $374,999 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,730 square foot condo was built in 2007.

Welcome to 4174 Bunker Hill Dr. This gorgeous Liberty Village Condominium, located in the Southern Lehigh School District, is the home youve been waiting for! This home offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and flexibility. Upon entering the home you will notice its welcoming nature. To the right, is a warm & inviting family room, highlighted by a beautiful gas fireplace, & plenty of natural light. The Family Room leads into the eat-in kitchen which makes entertaining & family gatherings more intimate & cozy. To the left is the formal Living Room which provides access to the beautifully appointed formal Dining Room. This space is ideal for dinner parties or to simply unwind after a long day. Upstairs there are 3 large bedrooms. The owners suite is located to the left & has a private bath & two large closets. The 2nd floor also has a full bathroom that services the other two bedrooms. The 2nd floor laundry room makes doing laundry a breeze! Enjoy the low-maintenance lifestyle of Liberty Village. Located just minutes from shopping, fine dining, and major commuter routes. Dont miss your chance to own this home in one of the areas most desirable communities.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
4174 Bunker Hill Coopersburg, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 374,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,646

Style

Colonial

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Coopersburg

County/Region

Lehigh

MLS | Web ID

PALH2015510

Features
General
Living Area 1730
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Immediate 0-30 Days CD Negotiable
Roof Shingle Architectural Shingle
Zoning R-3
HOA Fee 340.00
Association Fee Includes All Ground Fee Common Area Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Lawn Maintenance Pool(s) Recreation Facility Road Maintenance
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District SOUTHERN LEHIGH
Year Built 2007
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Swimming Pool Reserved/Assigned Parking Pool - Outdoor Common Grounds
HOA Y
Subdivision Name LIBERTY VILLAGE
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Rt 309 south on Main St Right on Liberty right on Liberty Village Left on Bunker Hill S
City COOPERSBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Upper Saucon Twp (12322)
Tax Annual Amount 4646.11
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 216.76
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1730
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Laundry Bathroom 2 Primary Bathroom Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Inclusions Clothes Washer Cooktop Electric Laundry Hookup Oven/Range Gas Refrigerator
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4174

Affordability Calculator

$2,696
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,309
Monthly Property Taxes
$387
Monthly Home Insurance
--