56 Black Rock Road Yardley, PA $ 2,500,000
56 Black Rock Road
$ 2,500,000
Share Save

56 Black Rock Road

Yardley, PA, 19067
$ 2,500,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 5,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 15,393

56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 1
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 2
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 3
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 4
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 5
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 6
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 7
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 8
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 9
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 10
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 11
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 12
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 13
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 14
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 15
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 16
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 17
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 18
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 19
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 20
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 21
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 22
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 23
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 24
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 25
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 26
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 27
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 28
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 29
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 30
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 31
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 32
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 33
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 34
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 35
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 36
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 37
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 38
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 39
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 40
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 41
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 42
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 43
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 44
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 45
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 46
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 47
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 48
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 49
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 50
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 51
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 52
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 53
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 54
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 55
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 56
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 57
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 58
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 59
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 60
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 61
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 62
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 63
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 64
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 65
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 66
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 67
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 68
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 69
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 70
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 71
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 72
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 73
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 74
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 75
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 76
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 77
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 78
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 79
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 80
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 81
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 82
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 83
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 84
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 85
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 86
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 87
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 88
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 89
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 90
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 91
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 92
56 Black Rock Road, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 93

Single Family Home for sale in Yardley, PA

for $2,500,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 5,000 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.73.

Welcome to this extraordinary custom-built estate situated on a private 0.8-acre lot on a beautiful river block in Yardley, Pennsylvania, just walking distance to the Delaware River and a nearby park. Offering approximately 5,000 square feet of luxurious living space, this stunning residence was designed with elegance, comfort, and entertaining in mind. This exceptional home features 5 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 beautifully appointed bathrooms, highlighted by soaring ceilings, expansive open-concept living areas, and premium finishes throughout. From the moment you enter, you are greeted by dramatic open stairs extending from the basement to the second floor, creating a grand architectural centerpiece. The main level offers an impressive open layout perfect for modern living and entertaining, complete with a stylish powder room, multiple closets, laundry room, pantry, and seamless flow throughout the living and dining spaces. The gourmet kitchen is equipped with built-in appliances, a built-in coffee machine, and a stunning wine closet for the ultimate luxury experience. Upstairs, youll find 4 generously sized bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, including a spectacular primary suite featuring a spacious walk-in closet, spa-inspired bathroom, and access to a large private balcony. Additional bedrooms also offer walk-in closets and abundant natural light. The fully finished basement provides exceptional additional living space with high ceilings, a large open recreation area, full bathroom, mechanical room, and an additional bedroom ideal for guests, extended family, or a private retreat. Luxury upgrades include hardwood flooring throughout the entire home, dual HVAC systems, and two water heaters for maximum efficiency and comfort. Step outside to your own private resort-style oasis featuring an automatic front gate, oversized 3-car carport, heated electric pool, expansive outdoor entertaining areas, and an incredible 800-square-foot pool house complete with a party room, full kitchen, full bathroom, electric sauna, HVAC system, water heater, and private deck. Perfectly positioned in one of Yardleys most desirable locations, this one-of-a-kind property seamlessly blends modern luxury, functionality, and resort-style amenities into an unforgettable living experience. Showings by appointment only. Contact agent for appointment.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 2,500,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 21,600

Style

Lot Size

0.73

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Yardley

County/Region

Bucks

MLS | Web ID

PABU2120790

Features
General
Living Area 5000
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Zoning R2
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Other
School District PENNSBURY
Year Built 2024
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions Black Rock
City YARDLEY
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Lower Makefield Twp (10120)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 31842.00
Tax Annual Amount 21600.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 500.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 145
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 5000
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Personal
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Attached Carport Driveway
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.73
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 9760.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 56

Affordability Calculator

$17,193
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$15,393
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,800