596 S Brea Boulevard Brea, CA $ 979,000
596 S Brea Boulevard
$ 979,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

596 S Brea Boulevard

Brea, CA, 92821
$ 979,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 2,064

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,028

Listed by Terra Yang, Broker
596 S Brea Boulevard, Brea, CA 92821 - Image 1
596 S Brea Boulevard, Brea, CA 92821 - Image 2
596 S Brea Boulevard, Brea, CA 92821 - Image 3
596 S Brea Boulevard, Brea, CA 92821 - Image 4
596 S Brea Boulevard, Brea, CA 92821 - Image 5
596 S Brea Boulevard, Brea, CA 92821 - Image 6
596 S Brea Boulevard, Brea, CA 92821 - Image 7
596 S Brea Boulevard, Brea, CA 92821 - Image 8
596 S Brea Boulevard, Brea, CA 92821 - Image 9
596 S Brea Boulevard, Brea, CA 92821 - Image 10
596 S Brea Boulevard, Brea, CA 92821 - Image 11
596 S Brea Boulevard, Brea, CA 92821 - Image 12
596 S Brea Boulevard, Brea, CA 92821 - Image 13
596 S Brea Boulevard, Brea, CA 92821 - Image 14
596 S Brea Boulevard, Brea, CA 92821 - Image 15
596 S Brea Boulevard, Brea, CA 92821 - Image 16
596 S Brea Boulevard, Brea, CA 92821 - Image 17
596 S Brea Boulevard, Brea, CA 92821 - Image 18
596 S Brea Boulevard, Brea, CA 92821 - Image 19
596 S Brea Boulevard, Brea, CA 92821 - Image 20
596 S Brea Boulevard, Brea, CA 92821 - Image 21
596 S Brea Boulevard, Brea, CA 92821 - Image 22
596 S Brea Boulevard, Brea, CA 92821 - Image 23
596 S Brea Boulevard, Brea, CA 92821 - Image 24
596 S Brea Boulevard, Brea, CA 92821 - Image 25
596 S Brea Boulevard, Brea, CA 92821 - Image 26
596 S Brea Boulevard, Brea, CA 92821 - Image 27
596 S Brea Boulevard, Brea, CA 92821 - Image 28
596 S Brea Boulevard, Brea, CA 92821 - Image 29
596 S Brea Boulevard, Brea, CA 92821 - Image 30
596 S Brea Boulevard, Brea, CA 92821 - Image 31
596 S Brea Boulevard, Brea, CA 92821 - Image 32
596 S Brea Boulevard, Brea, CA 92821 - Image 33

Condo for sale in Brea, CA

for $979,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,064 square foot condo was built in 2007 on a lot size of 2.7791.

Experience the pinnacle of Live-Work sophistication with this immaculate, three-level contemporary townhome. This unique property features a versatile 1st-floor Retail/Office suite—perfect for a boutique, professional firm, or high-end studio—complete with its own designated covered parking port. The upper two levels reveal a sprawling, sun-drenched residential sanctuary. No expense was spared in a recent $100K designer upgrade, boasting brand-new AC, fresh custom paint, and a complete transformation of the kitchen and bathrooms. The open-concept kitchen features high-end finishes, flowing seamlessly into a spacious living area designed for upscale entertaining. Located just steps from Brea Downtown and the Brea Mall, you are minutes from world-class shopping, dining, and the 57 freeway. Situated within a top-tier school district with abundant guest parking, this is a turnkey opportunity for the discerning owner-user or savvy investor. Featuring separate utility meters for the retail and residential units, this property offers a seamless, low-maintenance opportunity perfect for leasing out both spaces independently.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 979,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

2.7791

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Brea

County/Region

Orange

MLS | Web ID

PW26101894

Days on Market

8

Features
General
Living Area 2064
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Gas
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Oven Disposal Microwave Range Hood Dryer Washer
HOA Fee 470
Garage Spaces 1
Pool Features None
Year Built 2007
View None
Levels Three Or More
Property Subtype Condominium
Community Features Dog Park Street Lights Suburban Sidewalks
Accessibility Parking
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Orange
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Dog Park Picnic Area
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions S. Brea Bl. and E. Edler St.
High School Brea Olinda
City Brea
Association Name Progressive South Brea Lofts
Entry Location Street & Parking
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Brea-Olinda Unified
Number Of Units Total 2
MLS Area 86 - Brea
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 121056
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Listing Terms Cash to Existing Loan
Property Attached Y/N true
Land Lease Y/N false
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled Turnkey
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Structure Type Multi Family
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Year Built Source Public Records
Tax Lot 1
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Balcony Chair Rail Crown Molding Cathedral Ceiling(s) Eat-in Kitchen Granite Counters High Ceilings Open Floorplan Recessed Lighting Bedroom on Main Level Jack and Jill Bath Loft Primary Suite Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile Wood
Fireplace Features Living Room
Total Stories 3
Common Walls 2+ Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N true
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Assigned Covered Carport Door-Single Garage Garage Faces Rear
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 121056
Lot Size Acres 2.7791

Affordability Calculator

$6,028
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,028

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Brea Olinda High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$979,000 0.41% Price Up
5/11/2026$975,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

596 S Brea Boulevard, Brea, CA, 92821 is a Condo for sale at $979,000 with 2,064 sqft and a lot size of 2.7791. 596 S Brea Boulevard has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 92821 which is in Brea, CA