145 Appaloosa Drive Marietta, PA $ 435,000
145 Appaloosa Drive
$ 435,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

145 Appaloosa Drive

Marietta, PA, 17547
$ 435,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,932

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,678

145 Appaloosa Drive, Marietta, PA 17547 - Image 1
145 Appaloosa Drive, Marietta, PA 17547 - Image 2
145 Appaloosa Drive, Marietta, PA 17547 - Image 3
145 Appaloosa Drive, Marietta, PA 17547 - Image 4
145 Appaloosa Drive, Marietta, PA 17547 - Image 5
145 Appaloosa Drive, Marietta, PA 17547 - Image 6
145 Appaloosa Drive, Marietta, PA 17547 - Image 7
145 Appaloosa Drive, Marietta, PA 17547 - Image 8
145 Appaloosa Drive, Marietta, PA 17547 - Image 9
145 Appaloosa Drive, Marietta, PA 17547 - Image 10
145 Appaloosa Drive, Marietta, PA 17547 - Image 11
145 Appaloosa Drive, Marietta, PA 17547 - Image 12
145 Appaloosa Drive, Marietta, PA 17547 - Image 13
145 Appaloosa Drive, Marietta, PA 17547 - Image 14
145 Appaloosa Drive, Marietta, PA 17547 - Image 15
145 Appaloosa Drive, Marietta, PA 17547 - Image 16
145 Appaloosa Drive, Marietta, PA 17547 - Image 17
145 Appaloosa Drive, Marietta, PA 17547 - Image 18
145 Appaloosa Drive, Marietta, PA 17547 - Image 19
145 Appaloosa Drive, Marietta, PA 17547 - Image 20
145 Appaloosa Drive, Marietta, PA 17547 - Image 21
145 Appaloosa Drive, Marietta, PA 17547 - Image 22
145 Appaloosa Drive, Marietta, PA 17547 - Image 23
145 Appaloosa Drive, Marietta, PA 17547 - Image 24
145 Appaloosa Drive, Marietta, PA 17547 - Image 25
145 Appaloosa Drive, Marietta, PA 17547 - Image 26
145 Appaloosa Drive, Marietta, PA 17547 - Image 27
145 Appaloosa Drive, Marietta, PA 17547 - Image 28
145 Appaloosa Drive, Marietta, PA 17547 - Image 29
145 Appaloosa Drive, Marietta, PA 17547 - Image 30
145 Appaloosa Drive, Marietta, PA 17547 - Image 31
145 Appaloosa Drive, Marietta, PA 17547 - Image 32

Single Family Home for sale in Marietta, PA

for $435,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,932 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.23.

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2-year-old Sweet Birch Floorplan, offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern living. Featuring an inviting front porch, 2-car garage, versatile flex room, and an open-concept kitchen and family room, this home is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, enjoy a spacious owners suite with a private bath and walk-in closet, along with three additional bedrooms, a full hall bath, and convenient second-floor laundry. The unfinished basement offers endless potential for future living space or storage. This home also qualifies for zero down USDA financing, making homeownership even more attainable. Don't miss out and schedule your tour today!!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 435,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,273

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Marietta

County/Region

Lancaster

MLS | Web ID

PALA2087932

Features
General
Living Area 1932
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Natural Gas Available Electric Available
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Dryer Refrigerator Washer
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
HOA Fee 425.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame Vinyl Siding
School District DONEGAL
Year Built 2024
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality EAST DONEGAL TWP
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Put into gps
City MARIETTA
Disclosures None
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area East Donegal Twp (10515)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10019.00
Tax Annual Amount 6273.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 225.16
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA PHFA USDA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Stall Shower Breakfast Area Combination Dining/Living Combination Kitchen/Dining Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Island Pantry Primary Bath(s) Recessed Lighting Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Unfinished Rough Bath Plumb Walkout Level Windows Poured Concrete
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank Partially Carpeted
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1932
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Permanent Passive Radon Mitigation Concrete Perimeter
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Builder Model Sweet Birch B
Land Assessed Value 50300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 145
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Home 1St Realty