1638 Steff Court Wyoming, MI $ 380,000
1638 Steff Court
$ 380,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1638 Steff Court

Wyoming, MI, 49519
$ 380,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,893

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,340

1638 Steff Court, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 1
1638 Steff Court, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 2

Single Family Home for sale in Wyoming, MI

for $380,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,893 square foot home was built in 2000 on a lot size of 0.2.

Welcome to 1638 Steff Ct SW in Wyoming! Offered for the very first time since it was built, this lovingly maintained one-owner home showcases true pride of ownership throughout. Located in a quiet cul-de-sac, this well-kept bi-level home features spacious living areas, a functional layout, and a finished lower level providing additional living and entertaining space. Recent updates include a new roof installed last year. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major highways, this home offers both comfort and convenience. The seller is retiring and relocating out of state, creating a rare opportunity to own this exceptionally cared-for property. Schedule your private showing today

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 380,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,228

Style

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Wyoming

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

70530944

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2000
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Wyoming (41041)
Primary City Wyoming
City Wyoming
School District Wyoming Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description LOT 20 * BUCK CREEK
DOM 4
Postal Code 49519
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 200.74
Public Remarks Welcome to 1638 Steff Ct SW in Wyoming! Offered for the very first time since it was built
See more
Interior
Basement Egress/Daylight Windows
Beds 4
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 65
Lot Size Area 0.2
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 65 X 135
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Edgar Zepeda

Listing Agent

Homes 28

Broker

edgar@westhillgr.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,609
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,340
Monthly Property Taxes
$269

Nearby
3952907 Elementary School
3952888 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$380,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1638 Steff Court, Wyoming, MI, 49519 is a Single Family Home for sale at $380,000 with 1,893 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 1638 Steff Court has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 49519 which is in Wyoming, MI