20084 STAHELIN Avenue Detroit, MI $ 65,000
20084 STAHELIN Avenue
$ 65,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

20084 STAHELIN Avenue

Detroit, MI, 48219
$ 65,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 880

Monthly Estimate*

$ 400

20084 STAHELIN Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 1
20084 STAHELIN Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 2
20084 STAHELIN Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 3
20084 STAHELIN Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 4
20084 STAHELIN Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 5
20084 STAHELIN Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 6
20084 STAHELIN Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 7
20084 STAHELIN Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 8
20084 STAHELIN Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 9
20084 STAHELIN Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 10
20084 STAHELIN Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 11
20084 STAHELIN Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 12
20084 STAHELIN Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 13
20084 STAHELIN Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 14
20084 STAHELIN Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 15
20084 STAHELIN Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 16
20084 STAHELIN Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 17
20084 STAHELIN Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 18
20084 STAHELIN Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 19
20084 STAHELIN Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 20
20084 STAHELIN Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 21
20084 STAHELIN Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 22
20084 STAHELIN Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 23

Single Family Home for sale in Detroit, MI

for $65,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 880 square foot home was built in 1947 on a lot size of 0.12.

SELLER FINANCING / LAND CONTRACT TERMS AVAILABLE AT 70,000 PURCHASE PRICE, 20,000 DOWN PAYMENT, 8% INTEREST, 72 MONTH TERM. 877 / MONTH. seller financing/land contract terms are negotiable. A fantastic opportunity ready for your personal touch! This generously sized home is perfect for investors or a hands-on homeowner eager to bring their vision to reality. Ideally situated near main roads, schools, parks, and shopping, it provides quick access to everything the city has to offer and more. Don't miss out - book your private tour today! Purchaser to pay 395 processing fee. As-is sale.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 65,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,137

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1947

Town/City

Detroit

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60991533

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Possession At Close
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1947
Subdivision GEO W RENCHARDS COLLEGEDALE SUB (PLATS) MI
Style Ranch
County Wayne
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Ownership Private
Municipality Detroit
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Detroit (82001)
Primary City Detroit
Directions South of Eight Mile W and West of Southfield Road.
City Detroit
School District Detroit City School District
Financial Terms Cash
Legal Description E STAHELIN 463 AND W 9 FT OF VAC ALLEY ADJ GEO W RENCHARDS COLLEGEDALE SUB L53 P3 PLATS W C R 22/349 40 X 130
DOM 2
Postal Code 48219
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 73.86
Public Remarks SELLER FINANCING / LAND CONTRACT TERMS AVAILABLE AT 70 000 PURCHASE PRICE 20 000 DOWN PAYMENT 8% INTEREST
See more
Interior
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 40
Lot Size Area 0.12
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 40.00 x 130.00

Affordability Calculator

$495
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$400
Monthly Property Taxes
$95

Nearby
759604 Elementary School
760475 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$65,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

20084 STAHELIN Avenue, Detroit, MI, 48219 is a Single Family Home for sale at $65,000 with 880 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 20084 STAHELIN Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1947. The property's zip code is 48219 which is in Detroit, MI