715 Harvest Bluff Drive Rosharon, TX $ 269,900
715 Harvest Bluff Drive
$ 269,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

715 Harvest Bluff Drive

Rosharon, TX, 77583
$ 269,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,704

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,662

715 Harvest Bluff Drive, Rosharon, TX 77583 - Image 1
715 Harvest Bluff Drive, Rosharon, TX 77583 - Image 2
715 Harvest Bluff Drive, Rosharon, TX 77583 - Image 3
715 Harvest Bluff Drive, Rosharon, TX 77583 - Image 4
715 Harvest Bluff Drive, Rosharon, TX 77583 - Image 5
715 Harvest Bluff Drive, Rosharon, TX 77583 - Image 6
715 Harvest Bluff Drive, Rosharon, TX 77583 - Image 7
715 Harvest Bluff Drive, Rosharon, TX 77583 - Image 8
715 Harvest Bluff Drive, Rosharon, TX 77583 - Image 9
715 Harvest Bluff Drive, Rosharon, TX 77583 - Image 10
715 Harvest Bluff Drive, Rosharon, TX 77583 - Image 11
715 Harvest Bluff Drive, Rosharon, TX 77583 - Image 12
715 Harvest Bluff Drive, Rosharon, TX 77583 - Image 13
715 Harvest Bluff Drive, Rosharon, TX 77583 - Image 14
715 Harvest Bluff Drive, Rosharon, TX 77583 - Image 15
715 Harvest Bluff Drive, Rosharon, TX 77583 - Image 16
715 Harvest Bluff Drive, Rosharon, TX 77583 - Image 17
715 Harvest Bluff Drive, Rosharon, TX 77583 - Image 18
715 Harvest Bluff Drive, Rosharon, TX 77583 - Image 19
715 Harvest Bluff Drive, Rosharon, TX 77583 - Image 20
715 Harvest Bluff Drive, Rosharon, TX 77583 - Image 21
715 Harvest Bluff Drive, Rosharon, TX 77583 - Image 22
715 Harvest Bluff Drive, Rosharon, TX 77583 - Image 23
715 Harvest Bluff Drive, Rosharon, TX 77583 - Image 24
715 Harvest Bluff Drive, Rosharon, TX 77583 - Image 25
715 Harvest Bluff Drive, Rosharon, TX 77583 - Image 26
715 Harvest Bluff Drive, Rosharon, TX 77583 - Image 27
715 Harvest Bluff Drive, Rosharon, TX 77583 - Image 28
715 Harvest Bluff Drive, Rosharon, TX 77583 - Image 29
715 Harvest Bluff Drive, Rosharon, TX 77583 - Image 30
715 Harvest Bluff Drive, Rosharon, TX 77583 - Image 31
715 Harvest Bluff Drive, Rosharon, TX 77583 - Image 32
715 Harvest Bluff Drive, Rosharon, TX 77583 - Image 33
715 Harvest Bluff Drive, Rosharon, TX 77583 - Image 34
715 Harvest Bluff Drive, Rosharon, TX 77583 - Image 35
715 Harvest Bluff Drive, Rosharon, TX 77583 - Image 36

Single Family Home for sale in Rosharon, TX

for $269,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,704 square foot home was built in 2018 on a lot size of 0.128.

Beautiful one-story 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring an open-concept layout perfect for entertaining. Spacious family room flows seamlessly into the open kitchen with granite countertops overlooking the living area. Enjoy relaxing evenings under the covered patio. Conveniently located near Highway 6, Highway 288, and the Fort Bend Tollway with easy access to shopping, dining, and major commuter routes. Just minutes from the new H-E-B at Highway 6 and 288. Schedule your showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 269,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,356

Style

Lot Size

0.128

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Rosharon

County/Region

Brazoria

MLS | Web ID

11602792

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Composition
HOA Fee 550
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 2018
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2024
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Fort Bend
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Southern Colony Sec 3b
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Hwy 6 South turn right onto FM 521 turn left onto Southern Colony Ave.
High School ALMETA CRAWFORD HIGH SCHOOL
City Rosharon
Disclosures Seller Disclosure
Association Name ACMI
High School District 19 - Fort Bend
MLS Area 38
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School FERNDELL HENRY ELEMENTARY
Tax Annual Amount 7356
Middle/Junior High School THORNTON MIDDLE SCHOOL (FORT BEND)
MLS Area Minor Sienna Area
Lease Considered Y/N false
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 19 - Fort Bend
Elementary School District 19 - Fort Bend
Year Built Source Public Records
Legal Description SOUTHERN COLONY SEC 3B BLOCK 1 LOT 11
See more
Interior
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 5575
Foundation Details Pillar/Post/Pier
Building Area Total 1704
Lot Size Acres 0.128

Affordability Calculator

$2,275
Per Month
73%
27%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,662
Monthly Property Taxes
$613

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
ALMETA CRAWFORD HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$269,900 -90.00% Price Down
5/11/2026$2,699,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

715 Harvest Bluff Drive, Rosharon, TX, 77583 is a Single Family Home for sale at $269,900 with 1,704 sqft and a lot size of 0.128. 715 Harvest Bluff Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2018. The property's zip code is 77583 which is in Rosharon, TX