10318 LAXTON STREET Orlando, FL $ 2,650
10318 LAXTON STREET
$ 2,650
Recently Listed
Share Save

10318 LAXTON STREET

Orlando, FL, 32824
$ 2,650
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,887
10318 LAXTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32824 - Image 1
10318 LAXTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32824 - Image 2
10318 LAXTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32824 - Image 3
10318 LAXTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32824 - Image 4
10318 LAXTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32824 - Image 5
10318 LAXTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32824 - Image 6
10318 LAXTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32824 - Image 7
10318 LAXTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32824 - Image 8
10318 LAXTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32824 - Image 9
10318 LAXTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32824 - Image 10
10318 LAXTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32824 - Image 11
10318 LAXTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32824 - Image 12
10318 LAXTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32824 - Image 13
10318 LAXTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32824 - Image 14
10318 LAXTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32824 - Image 15
10318 LAXTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32824 - Image 16
10318 LAXTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32824 - Image 17
10318 LAXTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32824 - Image 18
10318 LAXTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32824 - Image 19
10318 LAXTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32824 - Image 20
10318 LAXTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32824 - Image 21
10318 LAXTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32824 - Image 22
10318 LAXTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32824 - Image 23
10318 LAXTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32824 - Image 24
10318 LAXTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32824 - Image 25
10318 LAXTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32824 - Image 26
10318 LAXTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32824 - Image 27
10318 LAXTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32824 - Image 28
10318 LAXTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32824 - Image 29
10318 LAXTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32824 - Image 30
10318 LAXTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32824 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Orlando, FL

for $2,650 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,887 square foot property was built in 2005 on a lot size of 0.14.

Spacious and freshly updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath two-story home located in the desirable Wetherbee Lakes community in Orlando. This move-in ready home offers nearly 2,900 sq ft of living space featuring a bright open floor plan, spacious living and dining areas, large kitchen, generous primary suite, and a 2-car garage. Recent upgrades include a brand new upstairs AC unit, brand new washer and dryer, new refrigerator, dishwasher, and oven. The entire interior has been freshly painted. The primary bathroom has been refreshed with updated dual showers, bathtub, and new sink vanity. One upstairs bedroom features brand new flooring, and several lighting fixtures have also been updated throughout the home. Conveniently located near Lake Nona, Orlando International Airport, major highways, shopping, dining, and schools. Community features playground and recreational areas. Ideal for families seeking comfort, space, and convenience. Schedule your private showing today.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,650

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Orlando

County/Region

Orange

MLS | Web ID

O6406644

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK
Year Built 2005
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From FL-417 take Exit 14 for Landstar Blvd. Head south on Landstar Blvd turn left onto Rhode Island Woods Circle then turn right onto Laxton St. Property will be on the left.
High School Cypress Creek High
City ORLANDO
Association Name Wetherbee Lake Homeowners Association
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6050
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Wetherbee Elementary School
Middle/Junior High School South Creek Middle
Property Condition Completed
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/O6406644
Availability Date 2026-05-11
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Water View Pond
Water Access Type Pond
Pet Size Limit Small (16-35 Lbs.)
Water Access Y/N true
Additional Rooms Breakfast Room Separate Family Room
Water View Y/N true
DockY/N false
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile Vinyl Hardwood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 6050
Spa false
Building Area Total 2887
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Cypress Creek High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$2,650 -5.32% Price Down
5/11/2026$2,799 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

10318 LAXTON STREET, Orlando, FL, 32824 is a Property for Rent at $2,650 with 2,887 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 10318 LAXTON STREET has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 32824 which is in Orlando, FL