112 Saw Mill Road Elizabethtown, PA $ 699,900
112 Saw Mill Road
$ 699,900
Open House 5/16 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

112 Saw Mill Road

Elizabethtown, PA, 17022
$ 699,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 4,826

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,309

112 Saw Mill Road, Elizabethtown, PA 17022 - Image 1
112 Saw Mill Road, Elizabethtown, PA 17022 - Image 2
112 Saw Mill Road, Elizabethtown, PA 17022 - Image 3
112 Saw Mill Road, Elizabethtown, PA 17022 - Image 4
112 Saw Mill Road, Elizabethtown, PA 17022 - Image 5
112 Saw Mill Road, Elizabethtown, PA 17022 - Image 6
112 Saw Mill Road, Elizabethtown, PA 17022 - Image 7
112 Saw Mill Road, Elizabethtown, PA 17022 - Image 8
112 Saw Mill Road, Elizabethtown, PA 17022 - Image 9
112 Saw Mill Road, Elizabethtown, PA 17022 - Image 10
112 Saw Mill Road, Elizabethtown, PA 17022 - Image 11
112 Saw Mill Road, Elizabethtown, PA 17022 - Image 12
112 Saw Mill Road, Elizabethtown, PA 17022 - Image 13
112 Saw Mill Road, Elizabethtown, PA 17022 - Image 14
112 Saw Mill Road, Elizabethtown, PA 17022 - Image 15
112 Saw Mill Road, Elizabethtown, PA 17022 - Image 16
112 Saw Mill Road, Elizabethtown, PA 17022 - Image 17
112 Saw Mill Road, Elizabethtown, PA 17022 - Image 18
112 Saw Mill Road, Elizabethtown, PA 17022 - Image 19
112 Saw Mill Road, Elizabethtown, PA 17022 - Image 20
112 Saw Mill Road, Elizabethtown, PA 17022 - Image 21
112 Saw Mill Road, Elizabethtown, PA 17022 - Image 22
112 Saw Mill Road, Elizabethtown, PA 17022 - Image 23
112 Saw Mill Road, Elizabethtown, PA 17022 - Image 24
112 Saw Mill Road, Elizabethtown, PA 17022 - Image 25
112 Saw Mill Road, Elizabethtown, PA 17022 - Image 26
112 Saw Mill Road, Elizabethtown, PA 17022 - Image 27
112 Saw Mill Road, Elizabethtown, PA 17022 - Image 28
112 Saw Mill Road, Elizabethtown, PA 17022 - Image 29
112 Saw Mill Road, Elizabethtown, PA 17022 - Image 30
112 Saw Mill Road, Elizabethtown, PA 17022 - Image 31
112 Saw Mill Road, Elizabethtown, PA 17022 - Image 32
112 Saw Mill Road, Elizabethtown, PA 17022 - Image 33
112 Saw Mill Road, Elizabethtown, PA 17022 - Image 34
112 Saw Mill Road, Elizabethtown, PA 17022 - Image 35
112 Saw Mill Road, Elizabethtown, PA 17022 - Image 36
112 Saw Mill Road, Elizabethtown, PA 17022 - Image 37
112 Saw Mill Road, Elizabethtown, PA 17022 - Image 38
112 Saw Mill Road, Elizabethtown, PA 17022 - Image 39
112 Saw Mill Road, Elizabethtown, PA 17022 - Image 40
112 Saw Mill Road, Elizabethtown, PA 17022 - Image 41
112 Saw Mill Road, Elizabethtown, PA 17022 - Image 42
112 Saw Mill Road, Elizabethtown, PA 17022 - Image 43
112 Saw Mill Road, Elizabethtown, PA 17022 - Image 44
112 Saw Mill Road, Elizabethtown, PA 17022 - Image 45
112 Saw Mill Road, Elizabethtown, PA 17022 - Image 46
112 Saw Mill Road, Elizabethtown, PA 17022 - Image 47
112 Saw Mill Road, Elizabethtown, PA 17022 - Image 48
112 Saw Mill Road, Elizabethtown, PA 17022 - Image 49
112 Saw Mill Road, Elizabethtown, PA 17022 - Image 50
112 Saw Mill Road, Elizabethtown, PA 17022 - Image 51
112 Saw Mill Road, Elizabethtown, PA 17022 - Image 52
112 Saw Mill Road, Elizabethtown, PA 17022 - Image 53
112 Saw Mill Road, Elizabethtown, PA 17022 - Image 54
112 Saw Mill Road, Elizabethtown, PA 17022 - Image 55
112 Saw Mill Road, Elizabethtown, PA 17022 - Image 56

Single Family Home for sale in Elizabethtown, PA

for $699,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,826 square foot home was built in 1997 on a lot size of 1.6.

Welcome to 112 Saw Mill Road, a beautifully expanded and renovated home situated on a private and unique 1.6-acre setting in Lancaster County. Featuring a substantial addition completed in 2022, this property offers over 4,800 square feet of finished living space with a thoughtfully designed layout that supports convenient first-floor living. Throughout the home, detailed custom trim work and quality finishes add warmth and character, while the expansive floor plan provides flexibility for a variety of living arrangements. The property also offers excellent potential for in-law quarters or extended living space, making it ideal for multigenerational needs. Additional highlights include a finished basement providing even more functional living and entertaining space, along with an impressive 4-car garage setup that offers ample storage and the potential for a workshop, hobby space, or additional utility use. Surrounded by privacy yet conveniently located near local amenities and major routes, this home combines space, craftsmanship, and functionality in a highly desirable Lancaster County setting.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
112 Saw Mill Road Elizabethtown, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 699,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,532

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

1.6

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Elizabethtown

County/Region

Lancaster

MLS | Web ID

PALA2086704

Features
General
Living Area 4826
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Central Programmable Thermostat
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Electric Available Cable TV Available Phone Available
Possession Immediate
Roof Shingle Composite
Appliances Built-In Microwave Built-In Range Oven/Range - Electric Water Heater
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 4.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame Vinyl Siding
School District ELIZABETHTOWN AREA
Year Built 1997
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality CONOY TWP
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits Doors - Swing In Doors - Lever Handle(s) Low Pile Carpeting
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 11
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions GPS
City ELIZABETHTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Conoy Twp (10513)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 69696.00
Tax Annual Amount 7532.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 177.55
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic/House Fan Attic Air Filter System Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Traditional
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Full Daylight Full Partially Finished
Flooring Carpet Engineered Wood Laminate Plank
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Free Standing Wood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Energy Efficient Wood Frame
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3942
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 884
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Chimney Cap(s)
Pool Yes - Personal
Fencing Invisible
Parking Features Crushed Stone
Lot Features Cleared Front Yard Level Private Rear Yard Road Frontage Rural SideYard(s)
Water Source Well Private
Garage Features Garage Door Opener Additional Storage Area Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Active Radon Mitigation Block
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 1.60
Road Surface Type Paved
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Double Entry Storm
Road Responsibility Boro/Township
Land Assessed Value 66900.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 112

Affordability Calculator

$4,937
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,309
Monthly Property Taxes
$628
Monthly Home Insurance
--