1748 S Hanover Street Baltimore, MD $ 349,999
1748 S Hanover Street
$ 349,999
Share Save

1748 S Hanover Street

Baltimore, MD, 21230
$ 349,999
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 1,545

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,155

1748 S Hanover Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 1
1748 S Hanover Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 2
1748 S Hanover Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 3
1748 S Hanover Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 4
1748 S Hanover Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 5
1748 S Hanover Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 6
1748 S Hanover Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 7
1748 S Hanover Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 8

Townhouse for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $349,999 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,545 square foot townhouse was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.02.

Welcome to 1748 S Hanover St, a beautifully updated three-bedroom, three-and-a-half-bath home located in the heart of South Baltimores historic Federal Hill neighborhood. Step inside to discover a warm and inviting interior featuring exposed brick, recessed lighting, and an abundance of natural light throughout. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the gourmet kitchen, complete with stainless steel appliances, a stylish subway tile backsplash, and direct access to the private outdoor patioperfect for entertaining or relaxing. Upstairs, youll find two generously sized bedrooms with ample closet space and recessed lighting, along with a beautifully appointed full bath featuring a tiled walk-in shower. The finished basement offers additional living and entertaining space, complete with another full bathroom, making it ideal for guests, a media room, or a home gym. Take in breathtaking skyline views of downtown Baltimore from the rooftop deck, creating the perfect urban retreat. Blending timeless historic charm with modern finishes and conveniences, this exceptional home offers the best of city living in one of Baltimores most sought-after neighborhoods. Schedule your private tour today and experience everything 1748 S Hanover St has to offer!

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 349,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 7,321

Style

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2214614

Features
General
Living Area 1545
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Zoning R-8
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1900
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Natural Gas
Municipality Baltimore City
Section 09
Accessibility None
County BALTIMORE CITY
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Subdivision Name FEDERAL HILL HISTORIC DISTRICT
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions Head to South Hanover Street in South Baltimore and continue until you reach 1748 S Hanover St located in the Riverside neighborhood. If you're coming from downtown Baltimore drive south on Hanover S
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 732.00
Tax Annual Amount 7321.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 307.02
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Ward 23
Tax Lot 025
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1140
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 405
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 140000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1748
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Cummings & Co. Realtors

Broker

dminvesting25@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,765
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,155
Monthly Property Taxes
$610

Nearby
3533253 Elementary School
3533153 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$349,999 Listed Price