559 Gitchegumee Drive Buckley, MI $ 171,850
559 Gitchegumee Drive
$ 171,850
Recently Listed Foreclosure
Share Save

559 Gitchegumee Drive

Buckley, MI, 49620
$ 171,850
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,200

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,058

559 Gitchegumee Drive, Buckley, MI 49620 - Image 1
559 Gitchegumee Drive, Buckley, MI 49620 - Image 2
559 Gitchegumee Drive, Buckley, MI 49620 - Image 3
559 Gitchegumee Drive, Buckley, MI 49620 - Image 4
559 Gitchegumee Drive, Buckley, MI 49620 - Image 5
559 Gitchegumee Drive, Buckley, MI 49620 - Image 6
559 Gitchegumee Drive, Buckley, MI 49620 - Image 7
559 Gitchegumee Drive, Buckley, MI 49620 - Image 8
559 Gitchegumee Drive, Buckley, MI 49620 - Image 9
559 Gitchegumee Drive, Buckley, MI 49620 - Image 10
559 Gitchegumee Drive, Buckley, MI 49620 - Image 11
559 Gitchegumee Drive, Buckley, MI 49620 - Image 12
559 Gitchegumee Drive, Buckley, MI 49620 - Image 13
559 Gitchegumee Drive, Buckley, MI 49620 - Image 14
559 Gitchegumee Drive, Buckley, MI 49620 - Image 15
559 Gitchegumee Drive, Buckley, MI 49620 - Image 16
559 Gitchegumee Drive, Buckley, MI 49620 - Image 17
559 Gitchegumee Drive, Buckley, MI 49620 - Image 18

Single Family Home for sale in Buckley, MI

for $171,850 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,200 square foot home was built in 1988 on a lot size of 0.54.

Affordable opportunity to enjoy access to Lake Gitchegumee. This 2 bed 2 bath home has great possibilities with some needed updates. Home is situated on 2.5 lots and includes some amazing garage/storage space with an attached 2 car as well as a detached garage with workshop. Home has metal roof, concrete drive, and central air.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 171,850

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch,Manufactured

Lot Size

0.54

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Buckley

County/Region

Wexford

MLS | Web ID

80068028

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession At Close
Garage Attached Garage
Water Private Well
Appliances Dishwasher Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1988
Municipality Hanover Twp
Section 8
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Hanover Twp (83008)
Primary City Buckley
Directions M-37 to 4 Rd East to Gitchegumee Dr S-follow around to home.
City Buckley
School District Buckley Comm School District
Financial Terms Cash
Legal Description LOTS 208 & 209 & W 1/2 OF LOT 210 LAKE GITCHEGUMEE HNR. SEC. 8 T24N R11W - BUCKLEY SPLIT/COMBINED ON 01/04/2023 FROM 2411-LG1-209 2411-LG1-208;
DOM 6
Postal Code 49620
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 143.21
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Lot Size Area 0.54
Lot Dimensions irregular-see docs
OUT BUILDINGS Shed Second Garage
Water Features None No Wake Lake
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 2

Affordability Calculator

$1,058
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,058

Nearby
3955183 Elementary School
3955192 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$171,850 Listed Price

Map

See all

559 Gitchegumee Drive, Buckley, MI, 49620 is a Single Family Home for sale at $171,850 with 1,200 sqft and a lot size of 0.54. 559 Gitchegumee Drive has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1988. The property's zip code is 49620 which is in Buckley, MI