950 Marsh Ln Charlottesville, VA $ 1,775,000
950 Marsh Ln
$ 1,775,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

950 Marsh Ln

Charlottesville, VA, 22903
$ 1,775,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 4,634

Monthly Estimate*

$ 10,929

950 Marsh Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 1
950 Marsh Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 2
950 Marsh Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 3
950 Marsh Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 4
950 Marsh Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 5
950 Marsh Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 6
950 Marsh Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 7
950 Marsh Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 8
950 Marsh Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 9
950 Marsh Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 10
950 Marsh Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 11
950 Marsh Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 12
950 Marsh Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 13
950 Marsh Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 14
950 Marsh Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 15
950 Marsh Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 16
950 Marsh Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 17
950 Marsh Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 18
950 Marsh Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 19
950 Marsh Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 20
950 Marsh Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 21
950 Marsh Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 22
950 Marsh Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 23
950 Marsh Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 24
950 Marsh Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 25
950 Marsh Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 26
950 Marsh Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 27
950 Marsh Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 28
950 Marsh Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 29
950 Marsh Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 30
950 Marsh Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 31
950 Marsh Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 32
950 Marsh Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 33

Townhouse for sale in Charlottesville, VA

for $1,775,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,634 square foot townhouse was built in 2014 on a lot size of 0.11.

Experience refined one-level living in the highly sought-after Kenridge neighborhood. Thoughtfully designed for both everyday comfort and elegant entertaining, the expansive Great Room showcases soaring 10-foot ceilings, dramatic floor-to-ceiling windows, and a fireplace, seamlessly connecting to the dining area, kitchen, and outdoor deck. A private study with custom built-ins offers an ideal work-from-home environment. The main level features a spacious ensuite primary suite with tranquil views, as well as a separate ensuite guest bedroom, providing exceptional convenience and privacy. A powder room and laundry room further enhance the ease of main-level living. The upper level includes an additional bedroom, full bath, cedar closet, and substantial storage space. The finished terrace level offers remarkable versatility, featuring a generous recreation area, fourth bedroom and full bath, second fireplace, bar/kitchenette, dedicated exercise room, and extensive storage. Additional amenities include a two-car garage and HOA services covering landscaping, trash and recycling collection, and snow removal. Ideally situated just minutes from the University of Virginia, golf, shopping, dining, and downtown Charlottesville.,Granite Counter,Wood Cabinets,Fireplace in Family Room,Fireplace in Great Room

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 1,775,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 10,508

Style

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

2014

Town/City

Charlottesville

County/Region

Albemarle

MLS | Web ID

676959

Features
General
Living Area 4634
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Forced Air Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Heat Pump(s)
Roof Slate
Appliances Dryer Washer/Dryer Hookups Only Washer
Zoning A
HOA Fee 360.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Management Snow Removal Trash Lawn Maintenance
Architectural Style Other
School District ALBEMARLE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2014
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Other
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 2500.00
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status ACTIVE
Directions From UVA. Ivy Rd (250 West) to Right on Colridge Dr. Immediate left on Kenridge Park Rd. Right on Marsh Lane. Pass Eight Woods Lane. 950 Marsh Lane on the right.
City CHARLOTTESVILLE
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
HOA Fee 2 Frequency One Time
Tax Annual Amount 10508.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 3
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 673.88
Heating Fuel Other Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Full Heated Interior Access Outside Entrance Walkout Level Windows
Flooring Carpet Hardwood
Basement (Y/N) Y
Air Conditioning Y/N N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2634
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 2000
Room Type Dining Room Kitchen Family Room Foyer Study Exercise Room Great Room Laundry Utility Room Full Bath Half Bath Additional Bedroom
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 5123.00
Lot Size Acres 0.11
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 950

Affordability Calculator

$11,805
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$10,929
Monthly Property Taxes
$876

Nearby
4067418 Elementary School
4067365 Middle School
Western Albemarle High School High School