26 Danville Road Kingston, NH $ 750,000
26 Danville Road
$ 750,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

26 Danville Road

Kingston, NH, 03848
$ 750,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,821

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,618

Listed by Jamie Blair, LPT Realty, 781-771-1980, JamieBlair.realtor@gmail.com
26 Danville Road, Kingston, NH 03848 - Image 1
26 Danville Road, Kingston, NH 03848 - Image 2
26 Danville Road, Kingston, NH 03848 - Image 3
26 Danville Road, Kingston, NH 03848 - Image 4
26 Danville Road, Kingston, NH 03848 - Image 5
26 Danville Road, Kingston, NH 03848 - Image 6
26 Danville Road, Kingston, NH 03848 - Image 7
26 Danville Road, Kingston, NH 03848 - Image 8
26 Danville Road, Kingston, NH 03848 - Image 9
26 Danville Road, Kingston, NH 03848 - Image 10
26 Danville Road, Kingston, NH 03848 - Image 11
26 Danville Road, Kingston, NH 03848 - Image 12
26 Danville Road, Kingston, NH 03848 - Image 13
26 Danville Road, Kingston, NH 03848 - Image 14
26 Danville Road, Kingston, NH 03848 - Image 15
26 Danville Road, Kingston, NH 03848 - Image 16
26 Danville Road, Kingston, NH 03848 - Image 17
26 Danville Road, Kingston, NH 03848 - Image 18
26 Danville Road, Kingston, NH 03848 - Image 19
26 Danville Road, Kingston, NH 03848 - Image 20
26 Danville Road, Kingston, NH 03848 - Image 21
26 Danville Road, Kingston, NH 03848 - Image 22
26 Danville Road, Kingston, NH 03848 - Image 23
26 Danville Road, Kingston, NH 03848 - Image 24
26 Danville Road, Kingston, NH 03848 - Image 25
26 Danville Road, Kingston, NH 03848 - Image 26
26 Danville Road, Kingston, NH 03848 - Image 27
26 Danville Road, Kingston, NH 03848 - Image 28
26 Danville Road, Kingston, NH 03848 - Image 29
26 Danville Road, Kingston, NH 03848 - Image 30
26 Danville Road, Kingston, NH 03848 - Image 31
26 Danville Road, Kingston, NH 03848 - Image 32
26 Danville Road, Kingston, NH 03848 - Image 33
26 Danville Road, Kingston, NH 03848 - Image 34
26 Danville Road, Kingston, NH 03848 - Image 35
26 Danville Road, Kingston, NH 03848 - Image 36
26 Danville Road, Kingston, NH 03848 - Image 37
26 Danville Road, Kingston, NH 03848 - Image 38
26 Danville Road, Kingston, NH 03848 - Image 39
26 Danville Road, Kingston, NH 03848 - Image 40
26 Danville Road, Kingston, NH 03848 - Image 41
26 Danville Road, Kingston, NH 03848 - Image 42
26 Danville Road, Kingston, NH 03848 - Image 43
26 Danville Road, Kingston, NH 03848 - Image 44
26 Danville Road, Kingston, NH 03848 - Image 45
26 Danville Road, Kingston, NH 03848 - Image 46
26 Danville Road, Kingston, NH 03848 - Image 47
26 Danville Road, Kingston, NH 03848 - Image 48
26 Danville Road, Kingston, NH 03848 - Image 49
26 Danville Road, Kingston, NH 03848 - Image 50
26 Danville Road, Kingston, NH 03848 - Image 51
26 Danville Road, Kingston, NH 03848 - Image 52
26 Danville Road, Kingston, NH 03848 - Image 53
26 Danville Road, Kingston, NH 03848 - Image 54
26 Danville Road, Kingston, NH 03848 - Image 55

Single Family Home for sale in Kingston, NH

for $750,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,821 square foot home was built in 1973 on a lot size of 1.14.

Picture-Perfect FURNISHED Colonial with Backyard Oasis & Chef’s Kitchen! From the moment you arrive, this home’s undeniable curb appeal and classic farmer’s porch invite you to stay a while. Step inside to find a light-filled main level featuring gleaming hardwood flooring that flow seamlessly throughout. At the heart of the home is a true Chef’s kitchen, fully equipped with high-end GE Monogram appliances, sleek quartz countertops, and premium finishes designed for both daily life and grand entertaining. Relax in the inviting living room by cozying up to the warm fireplace—the perfect spot for chilly evenings. Retreat to the upper level where the primary suite serves as a private sanctuary, complete with rich wood flooring, a spacious walk-in closet, and a spa-inspired en-suite bath. Two additional well-appointed bedrooms and a second full bathroom provide plenty of space for family or guests. For those needing more room, the finished basement offers an additional gathering space/great room, a home office and an additional room for storage.The transformation continues outside into a spectacular backyard oasis. Designed for ultimate relaxation and "staycation" vibes, the grounds feature professional hardscaping, a sparkling large rectangular above ground pool, a relaxing hot tub, a fire pit and a dedicated cabana. Whether you’re hosting summer soirées or enjoying a quiet soak under the stars, this outdoor sanctuary is unmatched. Complete with a detached 2+ car garage offering ample storage, this home perfectly blends traditional charm with modern luxury.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 750,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

1.14

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Kingston

County/Region

Rockingham

MLS | Web ID

5088020

Features
Interior
Basement Description Bulkhead Finished Partially Finished Basement Stairs
Interior Amenities Dining Area 2 Fireplaces Furnished Hearth Kitchen Island Primary BR w/ BA Natural Light Natural Woodwork Walk-in Closet
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Tile Wood
Beds 3
Total Rooms 8
See more
General
Road Frontage TBD
Sewer Leach Field Private Septic
Heating Propane Forced Air Multi Zone Gas Fireplace
Cooling Central AC
Utilities Cable Propane
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Gas Cooktop Dishwasher Dryer Range Hood Microwave Mini Fridge Refrigerator Washer Gas Stove Exhaust Fan
Garage Yes
Flood Zone Unknown
Zoning SFRAQ
Exclusions POLYWOOD outdoor furniture. Full length mirror in primary & guest bedroom. One of 2 beds in guest bedroom. Dinnerware/Glassware/Pots/Pans. Speakers LR
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1973
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Colonial
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 000039
Assessment Amount 538100
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
City Kingston
Other Equipment Air Conditioner Smoke Detector Gas Stove
School District Sanborn Regional
Seasonal No
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 265.86
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Landscaped Level Near School(s)
Exterior Amenities Deck Hot Tub Above Ground Pool Porch Covered Porch Shed
Driveway Concrete Paved
Water View No
Lot Size Area 1.14
Water Source Private
Garage Capacity 2
Foundation Concrete
Lot 000000

Broker

(781) 771-1980

Phone

JamieBlair.realtor@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,618
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,618

Nearby
449439 Elementary School
5093335 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$750,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

26 Danville Road, Kingston, NH, 03848 is a Single Family Home for sale at $750,000 with 2,821 sqft and a lot size of 1.14. 26 Danville Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 03848 which is in Kingston, NH