3979 Clinton Macon Road Clinton, MI $ 399,900
3979 Clinton Macon Road
$ 399,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

3979 Clinton Macon Road

Clinton, MI, 49236
$ 399,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,698

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,462

3979 Clinton Macon Road, Clinton, MI 49236 - Image 1
3979 Clinton Macon Road, Clinton, MI 49236 - Image 2
3979 Clinton Macon Road, Clinton, MI 49236 - Image 3
3979 Clinton Macon Road, Clinton, MI 49236 - Image 4
3979 Clinton Macon Road, Clinton, MI 49236 - Image 5
3979 Clinton Macon Road, Clinton, MI 49236 - Image 6
3979 Clinton Macon Road, Clinton, MI 49236 - Image 7
3979 Clinton Macon Road, Clinton, MI 49236 - Image 8
3979 Clinton Macon Road, Clinton, MI 49236 - Image 9
3979 Clinton Macon Road, Clinton, MI 49236 - Image 10
3979 Clinton Macon Road, Clinton, MI 49236 - Image 11
3979 Clinton Macon Road, Clinton, MI 49236 - Image 12
3979 Clinton Macon Road, Clinton, MI 49236 - Image 13
3979 Clinton Macon Road, Clinton, MI 49236 - Image 14
3979 Clinton Macon Road, Clinton, MI 49236 - Image 15
3979 Clinton Macon Road, Clinton, MI 49236 - Image 16
3979 Clinton Macon Road, Clinton, MI 49236 - Image 17
3979 Clinton Macon Road, Clinton, MI 49236 - Image 18
3979 Clinton Macon Road, Clinton, MI 49236 - Image 19
3979 Clinton Macon Road, Clinton, MI 49236 - Image 20
3979 Clinton Macon Road, Clinton, MI 49236 - Image 21
3979 Clinton Macon Road, Clinton, MI 49236 - Image 22
3979 Clinton Macon Road, Clinton, MI 49236 - Image 23
3979 Clinton Macon Road, Clinton, MI 49236 - Image 24
3979 Clinton Macon Road, Clinton, MI 49236 - Image 25
3979 Clinton Macon Road, Clinton, MI 49236 - Image 26
3979 Clinton Macon Road, Clinton, MI 49236 - Image 27
3979 Clinton Macon Road, Clinton, MI 49236 - Image 28
3979 Clinton Macon Road, Clinton, MI 49236 - Image 29
3979 Clinton Macon Road, Clinton, MI 49236 - Image 30
3979 Clinton Macon Road, Clinton, MI 49236 - Image 31
3979 Clinton Macon Road, Clinton, MI 49236 - Image 32
3979 Clinton Macon Road, Clinton, MI 49236 - Image 33
3979 Clinton Macon Road, Clinton, MI 49236 - Image 34
3979 Clinton Macon Road, Clinton, MI 49236 - Image 35
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Clinton, MI

for $399,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,698 square foot home was built in 1970 on a lot size of 6.

Escape to the perfect blend of comfort and acreage with this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5 bath ranch in the Clinton School District. Offering 1,698 square feet, a partially finished basement, and 6 scenic acres, this home delivers the space and flexibility today's buyers are searching for.The pole barn provides endless opportunities for storage, projects, equipment, recreational vehicles, or workshop use, while the open setting creates a peaceful atmosphere with room to enjoy the outdoors. Conveniently located near local amenities and commuting routes, this property combines rural charm with everyday practicality.If you've been searching for land, functionality, and ranch-style living all in one -- schedule your private tour today! Occupancy at closing.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 399,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,096

Style

Lot Size

6

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Clinton

County/Region

Lenawee

MLS | Web ID

70530934

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Appliances Dishwasher
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1970
County Lenawee
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Clinton Twp
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Clinton Twp (46004)
Primary City Clinton
Virtual Tour https://visithome.ai/2HGC9e88juKRBXL4g5Dk77?mu=ft
Directions From Tecumseh Clinton Rd East on Clinton Macon home is on the right side of road.
City Clinton
School District Clinton Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description LD BEG AT NE COR SEC 9 RUNN TH S 746.75 FT TH W 350 FT TH N 746.75 FT TH E 350 FT TO POB SEC 9
DOM 5
Postal Code 49236
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 235.51
Public Remarks Escape to the perfect blend of comfort and acreage with this well-maintained 3-bedroom 1.5 bath ranch in the Clinton School District. Offering 1 698 square feet a partially finished basement
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Main
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 7
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 349
Lot Size Area 6
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 349 x 748

Affordability Calculator

$2,554
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,462
Monthly Property Taxes
$91

Nearby
1572194 Elementary School
1571757 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/10/2026$399,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

3979 Clinton Macon Road, Clinton, MI, 49236 is a Single Family Home for sale at $399,900 with 1,698 sqft and a lot size of 6. 3979 Clinton Macon Road has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 49236 which is in Clinton, MI