2339 Tremont Avenue Atco, NJ $ 680,000
2339 Tremont Avenue
$ 680,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2339 Tremont Avenue

Atco, NJ, 08004
$ 680,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,340

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,187

2339 Tremont Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 1
2339 Tremont Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 2
2339 Tremont Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 3
2339 Tremont Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 4
2339 Tremont Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 5
2339 Tremont Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 6
2339 Tremont Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 7
2339 Tremont Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 8
2339 Tremont Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 9
2339 Tremont Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 10
2339 Tremont Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 11
2339 Tremont Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 12
2339 Tremont Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 13
2339 Tremont Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 14
2339 Tremont Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 15
2339 Tremont Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 16
2339 Tremont Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 17
2339 Tremont Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 18
2339 Tremont Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 19
2339 Tremont Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 20
2339 Tremont Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 21
2339 Tremont Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 22
2339 Tremont Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 23
2339 Tremont Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 24
2339 Tremont Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 25
2339 Tremont Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 26
2339 Tremont Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 27
2339 Tremont Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 28
2339 Tremont Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 29
2339 Tremont Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 30
2339 Tremont Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 31
2339 Tremont Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 32
2339 Tremont Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 33
2339 Tremont Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 34
2339 Tremont Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 35
2339 Tremont Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 36
2339 Tremont Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 37
2339 Tremont Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 38
2339 Tremont Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 39
2339 Tremont Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 40
2339 Tremont Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 41
2339 Tremont Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 42
2339 Tremont Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 43
2339 Tremont Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 44
2339 Tremont Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 45
2339 Tremont Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 46
2339 Tremont Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 47
2339 Tremont Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 48
2339 Tremont Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 49
2339 Tremont Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 50

Single Family Home for sale in Atco, NJ

for $680,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,340 square foot home was built in 1999 on a lot size of 6.4.

ALMOST 6.5 TOTAL ACRES!! Welcome to your own private retreat in beautiful Waterford Township, a truly rare opportunity offering nearly 6.5 breathtaking acres of privacy, serenity, and endless potential. Meticulously maintained and lovingly cared for more than 25 years, this impressive property perfectly blends comfort, outdoor living, and versatility. As you arrive, youll immediately appreciate the stunning curb appeal and beautifully manicured landscaping that set the tone for what awaits. This spacious and inviting 3-bedroom, 3-bath home offers over 2,300 square feet of living space thoughtfully designed for both everyday comfort and unforgettable entertaining. From the moment you step inside, pride of ownership is evident throughout. The elegant primary suite, privately tucked away toward the rear of the home, creates a peaceful retreat from the everyday. At the heart of the home is the massive open-concept great room featuring soaring cathedral ceilings and endless possibilities, perfect for entertaining guests, creating the ultimate sports lounge, hosting holiday gatherings, or simply relaxing in style. Adding even more value, the home also features a full basement awaiting your imagination, for a future home gym, theater room, game room, workshop, or additional living space tailored to your lifestyle. Step outside into your own backyard paradise where tranquility surrounds you at every turn. Relax on the spacious deck while watching your favorite sports team or movie, all while overlooking the beautifully landscaped backyard oasis. Unwind after a long day in the private hot tub or gather around the fire pit on cool evenings roasting marshmallows and making lifelong memories under the stars with family and friends. What truly makes this property extraordinary is the included additional 4.54-acre rear parcel offering endless possibilities. Whether you envision a private recreational oasis, future kennel, hobby farm, custom workshop space, or land to support a landscaping, construction, or outdoor enthusiast lifestyle, the opportunity here is unmatched. Properties offering this level of privacy, acreage, care, and versatility rarely become available. This is more than just a house, this is home. Sale includes both 2335 & 2339 Tremont Avenue and will not be sold separately. Additional Included Lot: 2335 Tremont Ave Tax ID: 35-05701-00050

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 680,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,621

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

6.4

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Atco

County/Region

Camden

MLS | Web ID

NJCD2117276

Features
General
Living Area 2340
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Oven/Range - Gas Washer Dryer Water Heater
Zoning RR
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Frame
School District WATERFORD TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1999
View Trees/Woods
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Jackson Rd. to Tremont Ave.
City ATCO
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Waterford Twp (20435)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 278784.00
Tax Annual Amount 9621.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 3
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 290.6
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00051
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Bar Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Dining Entry Level Bedroom Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Eat-In Pantry Primary Bath(s) Sprinkler System Window Treatments
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Unfinished Walkout Stairs
Flooring Carpet Engineered Wood Laminate Plank
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2340
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Awning(s) Exterior Lighting Lawn Sprinkler Outbuilding(s) Hot Tub
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 6.40
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 54500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2339
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Bhhs Fox & Roach-Mullica Hill South

Broker

piarc3@msn.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,989
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest