25 Squire Armour Road Windham, NH $ 919,000
25 Squire Armour Road
$ 919,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 12pm - 1:30pm
Share Save

25 Squire Armour Road

Windham, NH, 03087
$ 919,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 3,905

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,658

Listed by Gretchen Haga, EXP Realty, 360-202-6028, gretchen.haga@exprealty.com
25 Squire Armour Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 1
25 Squire Armour Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 2
25 Squire Armour Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 3
25 Squire Armour Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 4
25 Squire Armour Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 5
25 Squire Armour Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 6
25 Squire Armour Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 7
25 Squire Armour Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 8
25 Squire Armour Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 9
25 Squire Armour Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 10
25 Squire Armour Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 11
25 Squire Armour Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 12
25 Squire Armour Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 13
25 Squire Armour Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 14
25 Squire Armour Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 15
25 Squire Armour Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 16
25 Squire Armour Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 17
25 Squire Armour Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 18
25 Squire Armour Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 19
25 Squire Armour Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 20
25 Squire Armour Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 21
25 Squire Armour Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 22
25 Squire Armour Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 23
25 Squire Armour Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 24
25 Squire Armour Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 25
25 Squire Armour Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 26
25 Squire Armour Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 27
25 Squire Armour Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 28
25 Squire Armour Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 29
25 Squire Armour Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 30
25 Squire Armour Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 31
25 Squire Armour Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 32
25 Squire Armour Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 33
25 Squire Armour Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 34
25 Squire Armour Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 35
25 Squire Armour Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 36
25 Squire Armour Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 37
25 Squire Armour Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 38
25 Squire Armour Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 39
25 Squire Armour Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 40
25 Squire Armour Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 41
25 Squire Armour Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 42
25 Squire Armour Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 43
25 Squire Armour Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 44
25 Squire Armour Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 45
25 Squire Armour Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 46
25 Squire Armour Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 47
25 Squire Armour Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 48
25 Squire Armour Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 49
25 Squire Armour Road, Windham, NH 03087 - Image 50
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Windham, NH

for $919,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,905 square foot home was built in 2001 on a lot size of 1.61.

Presenting 25 Squire Armour in beautiful Windham, New Hampshire. This four bedroom home offers the perfect combination of space, updates, and an unbeatable location. Just a short walk to Griffin Park, the property provides easy access to recreation, schools, shopping, and major commuting routes. Inside, the spacious layout is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The enormous family room flows seamlessly into the kitchen, creating the perfect gathering space for holidays, game days, or relaxed nights at home. A first floor office makes working from home both comfortable and convenient. The primary bedroom features a private bath and walk in closet, while three additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or extra workspace. Recent major updates offer peace of mind, including a roof replaced in 2024 and two brand new furnaces installed in May 2026. The partially finished basement adds valuable additional living space with endless possibilities for a playroom, gym, or media room. Outside, enjoy the privacy of the backyard setting and the welcoming outdoor space. This is a wonderful opportunity to own a move in ready home in one of Southern New Hampshire’s most desirable communities. Showings begin Saturday, May 16th. Welcome home!

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
25 Squire Armour Road Windham, NH
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 919,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

1.61

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Windham

County/Region

Rockingham

MLS | Web ID

5088019

Features
Interior
Basement Description Partially Finished Storage Space
Interior Amenities 1 Fireplace Hot Tub Kitchen/Living Living/Dining Primary BR w/ BA Walk-in Closet 1st Floor Laundry Attic with Pulldown
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Tile
Beds 4
Total Rooms 9
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Electric Stove
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning RD
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2001
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Colonial
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block R
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 1
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Frame Vertical Siding
High School Windham High School
City Windham
School District Windham
Seasonal No
Elementary School Golden Brook Elementary School
Middle School Windham Middle School
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 235.34
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Landscaped
Exterior Amenities Deck
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 1.61
Water Source Private
Garage Capacity 2
Foundation Concrete
Lot 819
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Gretchen Haga

Listing Agent

Exp Realty

Broker

(360) 202-6028

Phone

gretchen.haga@exprealty.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$5,658
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,658

Nearby
1783780 Elementary School
448521 Middle School
Windham High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/10/2026$919,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

25 Squire Armour Road, Windham, NH, 03087 is a Single Family Home for sale at $919,000 with 3,905 sqft and a lot size of 1.61. 25 Squire Armour Road has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 03087 which is in Windham, NH