2206 Main Street Greensboro, AL $ 342,900
2206 Main Street
$ 342,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

2206 Main Street

Greensboro, AL, 36744
$ 342,900
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 4,700

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,111

2206 Main Street, Greensboro, AL 36744 - Image 1
2206 Main Street, Greensboro, AL 36744 - Image 2
2206 Main Street, Greensboro, AL 36744 - Image 3
2206 Main Street, Greensboro, AL 36744 - Image 4
2206 Main Street, Greensboro, AL 36744 - Image 5
2206 Main Street, Greensboro, AL 36744 - Image 6
2206 Main Street, Greensboro, AL 36744 - Image 7
2206 Main Street, Greensboro, AL 36744 - Image 8
2206 Main Street, Greensboro, AL 36744 - Image 9
2206 Main Street, Greensboro, AL 36744 - Image 10
2206 Main Street, Greensboro, AL 36744 - Image 11
2206 Main Street, Greensboro, AL 36744 - Image 12
2206 Main Street, Greensboro, AL 36744 - Image 13
2206 Main Street, Greensboro, AL 36744 - Image 14
2206 Main Street, Greensboro, AL 36744 - Image 15
2206 Main Street, Greensboro, AL 36744 - Image 16
2206 Main Street, Greensboro, AL 36744 - Image 17
2206 Main Street, Greensboro, AL 36744 - Image 18
2206 Main Street, Greensboro, AL 36744 - Image 19
2206 Main Street, Greensboro, AL 36744 - Image 20
2206 Main Street, Greensboro, AL 36744 - Image 21
2206 Main Street, Greensboro, AL 36744 - Image 22
2206 Main Street, Greensboro, AL 36744 - Image 23
2206 Main Street, Greensboro, AL 36744 - Image 24
2206 Main Street, Greensboro, AL 36744 - Image 25
2206 Main Street, Greensboro, AL 36744 - Image 26
2206 Main Street, Greensboro, AL 36744 - Image 27
2206 Main Street, Greensboro, AL 36744 - Image 28
2206 Main Street, Greensboro, AL 36744 - Image 29
2206 Main Street, Greensboro, AL 36744 - Image 30
2206 Main Street, Greensboro, AL 36744 - Image 31
2206 Main Street, Greensboro, AL 36744 - Image 32
2206 Main Street, Greensboro, AL 36744 - Image 33
2206 Main Street, Greensboro, AL 36744 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Greensboro, AL

for $342,900 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 4,700 square foot home was built in 1881 on a lot size of 0.52.

Beautiful home Main St Greensboro ,set up for viewing this magnificent , 4 bedroom 3 full baths, hardwood floors/tile your home has Huge island kitchen . has additional 2nd dining and laundry room. now let's go see the rest on the formal dinning, which opens by pocket doors to the antique formal living room across the corridor will be your Study /5th bedroom .Main bedroom on main floor with updated bathroom tile shower, the top of the 2nd floor you have a 2nd kitchen, 3 additional 3 large bedrooms 2 baths, large Foyer headed out to the balcony. House would be great for Bed and breakfast

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 342,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.52

Year Built

1881

Town/City

Greensboro

County/Region

Hale

MLS | Web ID

21452525

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Split Bedroom Workshop (INT)
Basement Area 0
Beds 5
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 6
Garage 1
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1881
Subdivision NONE AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
Topography Irregular Lot Some Trees
County Hale
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Other
Levels 2+ Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Hale County
Primary City Greensboro
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452525
High School HALE COUNTY
City GREENSBORO
Financing Cash Conventional
Elementary School GREENSBORO EAST
Middle School GREENSBORO
Legal Description BEG E
DOM 5
Postal Code 36744
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 72.96
See more
Exterior
Exterior Shingle Siding-Vinyl
Foundation Crawl Space
Car Port 4
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.52
Patio? No
Exterior Features Balcony Fireplace Storage Building Workshop (EXTR)

Affordability Calculator

$2,111
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,111

Nearby
4759968 Elementary School
5110766 Middle School
Hale County High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/10/2026$342,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2206 Main Street, Greensboro, AL, 36744 is a Single Family Home for sale at $342,900 with 4,700 sqft and a lot size of 0.52. 2206 Main Street has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1881. The property's zip code is 36744 which is in Greensboro, AL