638 Apple Orchard Drive Linden, VA $ 430,000
638 Apple Orchard Drive
$ 430,000
Share Save

638 Apple Orchard Drive

Linden, VA, 22642
$ 430,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,082

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,648

638 Apple Orchard Drive, Linden, VA 22642 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Linden, VA

for $430,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,082 square foot home was built in 1984 on a lot size of 0.79.

Beautifully remodeled home on .79 acres. Easy commute just minutes from Route 66. This home has LVP flooring throughout, modern white cabinetry, Quartz counters, new lighting, kitchen island that is open to the family room and off of the deck so it is great for entertaining! There are two full levels of living with a full walk out lower level that leads to the patio and firepit. Both of the bathrooms are gorgeous and fully remodeled. This feels like a new home! Great for first time home buyers, downsizers or a second home. Enjoy the amenities that Apple Mountain Lake community offers including: Private Lake Access: The namesake of the neighborhood features a residents-only lake, a small sandy beach area, docks, and a boat ramp. It is perfect for swimming, kayaking, and fishing. Sports & Recreation: The community includes outdoor basketball courts and tennis courts. Playgrounds & Parks: There are designated playgrounds and tot lots for younger children, as well as picnic areas and expansive common grounds. Nature & Hiking: Residents enjoy winding hiking trails throughout the community and are just a short drive away from the Appalachian Trail and Shenandoah National Park. The community is strategically located just off Interstate 66, making it a convenient basecamp for commuting into Northern Virginia or Washington, D.C.. It is also just minutes away from the town of Front Royal for shopping, dining, and local conveniences.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 430,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,578

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.79

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Linden

County/Region

Warren

MLS | Web ID

VAWR2014250

Features
General
Living Area 2082
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Baseboard - Electric Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable Immediate
Zoning R
HOA Fee 53.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Brick
School District WARREN COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1984
View Trees/Woods
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Route 66 to Apple Mountain Rd to McIntosh Dr to Apple Orchard Dr. Home on Left. Sign on property
City LINDEN
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 34412.00
Tax Annual Amount 1578.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 407.2
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision APPLE MT LAKE
Tax Lot 34
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1056
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1026
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.79
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 61200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 638

Affordability Calculator

$2,779
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,648
Monthly Property Taxes
$132

Nearby
3533305 Elementary School
3533473 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/10/2026$430,000 Listed Price