338 Springfield Estates Drive Rileyville, VA $ 635,000
338 Springfield Estates Drive
$ 635,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

338 Springfield Estates Drive

Rileyville, VA, 22650
$ 635,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,988

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,910

338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 1
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 2
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 3
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 4
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 5
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 6
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 7
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 8
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 9
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 10
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 11
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 12
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 13
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 14
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 15
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 16
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 17
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 18
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 19
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 20
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 21
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 22
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 23
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 24
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 25
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 26
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 27
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 28
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 29
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 30
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 31
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 32
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 33
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 34
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 35
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 36
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 37
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 38
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 39
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 40
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 41
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 42
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 43
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 44
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 45
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 46
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 47
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 48
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 49
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 50
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 51
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 52
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 53
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 54
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 55
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 56
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 57
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 58
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 59
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 60
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 61
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 62
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 63
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 64
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 65
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 66
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 67
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 68
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 69
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 70
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 71
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 72
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 73
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 74
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 75
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 76
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 77
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 78
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 79
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 80
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 81
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 82
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 83
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 84
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 85
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 86
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 87
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 88
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 89
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 90
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 91
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 92
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 93
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 94
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 95
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 96
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 97
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 98
338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA 22650 - Image 99

Single Family Home for sale in Rileyville, VA

for $635,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,988 square foot home was built in 1976 on a lot size of 7.41.

LOOKING for a 7 ac Farmette in the gorgeous mountain views? Welcome Home! This charming updated 2,650 (total sq ft) 4 BR 2.5 bath brick home w/horse barn awaits! The private wooded driveway opens up to breathtaking mountain views. Upon entering the home you are greeted by a cozy living room leading to the updated kitchen w/an enclosed & temp. controlled porch where you are touched by the glorious mountain sunsets. The main level offers 3 bedroom w/large closest (one is used as a home office), wood burning fireplace, one full bath/one 1/2 baths, new HVAC, new kitchen w/SS appliances, new well pump/pressure tank, new fixtures, new flooring, new washer/dryer, home gym w/sauna & detached 2 car garage / workshop. Downstairs is a partially finished basement that offers a large bedroom, private full bath, kitchenette, woodstove, home gym, laundry room & walkout access (perfect for Airbnb potential). The Farm offers 7.4 ac (2 lots one price), a 2 stall barn (more could be added, 60x115 fenced riding arena, 40 ft roundpen, fencing, dry lot off of stalls/barn, fire pit, raised veggie garden w/greenhouse, lush re-seeded pastures (4.5 ac appx), 2 sides of farm is wooded for privacy, & a chicken house! SELLER HAS FOUND HOME OF CHOICE....PRICED TO SELL! Location Location 30 min to 66, 25 min to 81, 10 min to 211 & skyline drive, shopping/dining/medical appx 10 min, 5 min to elementary school, 1.5 hr to CV, 1,20 to DC, appx 1 hr to ski resorts, & close to fishing/boating/hiking/Luray caverns! Don't miss this turn key GEM!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 635,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,650

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

7.41

Year Built

1976

Town/City

Rileyville

County/Region

Page

MLS | Web ID

VAPA2006446

Features
General
Living Area 1988
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Central Wood Burn Stove
Cooling Central A/C Attic Fan
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Zoning R
HOA Fee 150.00
Garage Spaces 4.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick
School District PAGE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1976
View Mountain
Levels 1.5
Tax Year 2925
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions 66 or 211
City RILEYVILLE
Disclosures None
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 322736.00
Tax Annual Amount 2650.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 479.25
Acceptable Financing Conventional Cash VA
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision SPRINGFIELD ESTATES
Tax Lot 9
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric Wood
Basement Full Interior Access Outside Entrance Partially Finished Poured Concrete Side Entrance
Flooring Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1325
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 663
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 7.41
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 338

Affordability Calculator

$4,131
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,910
Monthly Property Taxes
$221

Nearby
3534015 Elementary School
3535497 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$635,000 -5.93% Price Down
5/10/2026$675,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

338 Springfield Estates Drive, Rileyville, VA, 22650 is a Single Family Home for sale at $635,000 with 1,988 sqft and a lot size of 7.41. 338 Springfield Estates Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1976. The property's zip code is 22650 which is in Rileyville, VA