1301 N Ode Street # 114 Arlington, VA $ 375,000
1301 N Ode Street # 114
$ 375,000
Open House 5/16 2pm - 5pm
Share Save

1301 N Ode Street # 114

Arlington, VA, 22209
$ 375,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 783

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,309

1301 N Ode Street # 114, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 1

Condo for sale in Arlington, VA

for $375,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 783 square foot condo was built in 1947.

Great Location! sunlight-filled, and one of the best values in Arlington, this spacious 783 sq. ft. 2-bedroom condo in Rosslyn is the perfect place to call home. Welcome to your updated condo conveniently located near Rosslyn restaurants, shops, National Landing, and the Metro. This move-in ready home features a new kitchen with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, hardwood floors, an updated bathroom, and new light fixtures throughout. Enjoy a separate dining room and a spacious living room filled with natural light. The condo also offers two generously sized bedrooms and a fresh, modern paint color. New HVAC 2022 Additional conveniences include a separate storage unit in the building, a clean community laundry room, and bike storage. Two off-street parking spaces are included. Ideally located close to major roads, Georgetown, and Washington, DC, with the Metro just 0.8 miles away.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
1301 N Ode Street # 114 Arlington, VA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Coming Soon

Price

$ 375,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,629

Style

Colonial

Year Built

1947

Town/City

Arlington

County/Region

Arlington

MLS | Web ID

VAAR2073104

Features
General
Living Area 783
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning RA6-15
Association Fee Includes Ext Bldg Maint Lawn Maintenance Reserve Funds Sewer Snow Removal Trash Water
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District ARLINGTON COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1947
Levels 1
Unit Number 114
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility Level Entry - Main
HOA Fee 2 500.00
County ARLINGTON
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Extra Storage Laundry Facilities Meeting Room
HOA N
Subdivision Name WESTMORELAND TERRACE
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions Please use GPS
City ARLINGTON
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - Federal
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 3629.0
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 478.93
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 783
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 1
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Water View Y/N N
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 60300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1301

Affordability Calculator

$2,611
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,309
Monthly Property Taxes
$302