135 Salisbury Streets Morenci, MI $ 119,000
135 Salisbury Streets
$ 119,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

135 Salisbury Streets

Morenci, MI, 49256
$ 119,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,214

Monthly Estimate*

$ 733

135 Salisbury Streets, Morenci, MI 49256 - Image 1
135 Salisbury Streets, Morenci, MI 49256 - Image 2
135 Salisbury Streets, Morenci, MI 49256 - Image 3
135 Salisbury Streets, Morenci, MI 49256 - Image 4
135 Salisbury Streets, Morenci, MI 49256 - Image 5
135 Salisbury Streets, Morenci, MI 49256 - Image 6
135 Salisbury Streets, Morenci, MI 49256 - Image 7
135 Salisbury Streets, Morenci, MI 49256 - Image 8
135 Salisbury Streets, Morenci, MI 49256 - Image 9

Single Family Home for sale in Morenci, MI

for $119,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,214 square foot home was built in 1957 on a lot size of 0.31.

Nestled on a spacious corner lot in a quiet, established neighborhood, this charming home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and community. The large open backyard provides plenty of room for entertaining, gardening, or future fencing, while the additional front and side yard space enhances the property's expansive feel. Inside, you'll love the bright and inviting living room, highlighted by a large picture window that fills the home with natural light. The kitchen is both stylish and practical, featuring updated cabinetry, a modern backsplash, abundant counter space, and a center island ideal for meal prep and gathering with family and friends. The warm, cozy layout creates a welcoming atmosphere that feels like home the moment you walk in. Whether you're searching for your first home, a place to raise a family, or a comfortable retirement retreat, this property offers exceptional versatility. Located within walking distance to the local park and baseball fields, you'll also enjoy easy access to Morenci's beloved summer festivals. Best of all, the backyard offers a front-row seat to the community fireworks display each year. Don't miss this opportunity to own a well-maintained home in a friendly neighborhood with long-term neighbors and a true sense of community.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
135 Salisbury Streets Morenci, MI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 119,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,861

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.31

Year Built

1957

Town/City

Morenci

County/Region

Lenawee

MLS | Web ID

50207027

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Possession Negotiable (Possession)
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1957
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Morenci (46035)
Primary City Morenci
City Morenci
School District Morenci Area Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description LOT:32 97 DIST:XM0 CITY/MUNI/TWP:MORENCI CITY THAT PART OF LOT 97 ASSESSORS PLAT NO 2 AND THAT PART OF LOT 32 DENNIS WAKEFIELDS ADD BEG 353.84 FT N 3^28'W FROM SE COR LOT
DOM 6
Postal Code 49256
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 98.02
Public Remarks Nestled on a spacious corner lot in a quiet established neighborhood this charming home offers the perfect blend of comfort functionality
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Main
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Wood
Frontage 132
Lot Size Area 0.31
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 132 x 100

Affordability Calculator

$888
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$733
Monthly Property Taxes
$155

Nearby
1572321 Elementary School
1571846 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/10/2026$119,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

135 Salisbury Streets, Morenci, MI, 49256 is a Single Family Home for sale at $119,000 with 1,214 sqft and a lot size of 0.31. 135 Salisbury Streets has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1957. The property's zip code is 49256 which is in Morenci, MI