933 S 17th Street Saginaw, MI $ 59,900
933 S 17th Street
$ 59,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

933 S 17th Street

Saginaw, MI, 48601
$ 59,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,124

Monthly Estimate*

$ 369

933 S 17th Street, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 1
933 S 17th Street, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 2
933 S 17th Street, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 3
933 S 17th Street, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 4
933 S 17th Street, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 5
933 S 17th Street, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 6
933 S 17th Street, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 7
933 S 17th Street, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 8
933 S 17th Street, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 9
933 S 17th Street, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 10
933 S 17th Street, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 11
933 S 17th Street, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 12
933 S 17th Street, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 13
933 S 17th Street, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 14
933 S 17th Street, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 15
933 S 17th Street, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 16
933 S 17th Street, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 17
933 S 17th Street, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 18
933 S 17th Street, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 19
933 S 17th Street, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 20
933 S 17th Street, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 21
933 S 17th Street, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 22
933 S 17th Street, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 23
933 S 17th Street, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 24
933 S 17th Street, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 25
933 S 17th Street, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 26
933 S 17th Street, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 27
933 S 17th Street, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 28
933 S 17th Street, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 29

Single Family Home for sale in Saginaw, MI

for $59,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,124 square foot home was built in 1955 on a lot size of 0.13.

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offering comfort, space, and modern updates throughout. Situated on two spacious city lots, this property provides plenty of room for outdoor entertaining, gardening, play areas, or future expansion.Step inside to discover fresh renovations featuring updated flooring, modern fixtures, and a bright, inviting interior designed for everyday living. The spacious living area flows into a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space and updated finishes, making it perfect for both relaxing and entertaining.Outside, you'll appreciate the oversized yard spanning two city lots -- a rare find with endless possibilities. A detached 1-car garage provides convenient parking, storage, or workshop space. This move-in-ready home combines modern updates with extra outdoor space, making it an excellent opportunity for homeowners or investors alike. Schedule your private showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 59,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 512

Style

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Saginaw

County/Region

Saginaw

MLS | Web ID

70530916

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1955
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Saginaw (73039)
Primary City Saginaw
Directions East on Genesee Ave Left on E. Holland Ave Left on S 17th St. House is on Left.
City Saginaw
School District Saginaw City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description LOT 18 EXC.S.58 FT. LOT 19 EXC. S.58 FT. BLK.6 HOSMER FARM
DOM 0
Postal Code 48601
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 53.29
Public Remarks Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom 1-bath home offering comfort space and modern updates throughout. Situated on two spacious city lots
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 56
Lot Size Area 0.13
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 56x100
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 6

Affordability Calculator

$411
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$369
Monthly Property Taxes
$43

Nearby
1505398 Elementary School
1505399 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/10/2026$59,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

933 S 17th Street, Saginaw, MI, 48601 is a Single Family Home for sale at $59,900 with 1,124 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 933 S 17th Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1955. The property's zip code is 48601 which is in Saginaw, MI