314 Mammoth Road Londonderry, NH $ 675,000
314 Mammoth Road
$ 675,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 11am - 3pm
Share Save

314 Mammoth Road

Londonderry, NH, 03053
$ 675,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,182

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,156

Listed by Jason Saphire, www.HomeZu.com, 877-249-5478, listings@homezu.com
314 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 1
314 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 2
314 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 3
314 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 4
314 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 5
314 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 6
314 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 7
314 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 8
314 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 9
314 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 10
314 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 11
314 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 12
314 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 13
314 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 14
314 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 15
314 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 16
314 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 17
314 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 18
314 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 19
314 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 20
314 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 21
314 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 22
314 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 23
314 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 24
314 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 25
314 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 26
314 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 27
314 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 28
314 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 29
314 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 30
314 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 31
314 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 32
314 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 33
314 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 34
314 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 35
314 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 36
314 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 37
314 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 38
314 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 39
314 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 40
314 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 41
314 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 42
314 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 43
314 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 44
314 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 45
314 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 46

Single Family Home for sale in Londonderry, NH

for $675,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,182 square foot home was built in 2009 on a lot size of 0.52.

This home is custom-built to suit all stages of life. It’s in walking distance to several educational buildings, and easy driving distance to the grocery store, Post Office, shopping, and restaurants. Convenient features include an automatic whole-house generator, large garage with second-story storage, and a 2,000 sf basement with full-height ceilings. Beautiful sunroom, woodburning stove, and spacious primary bedroom all add to the charm of this move-in home. Come see for yourself! Showings start at Open house on Sunday, May 17th, from 11 – 3. Private showings to follow the open house, if available.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
314 Mammoth Road Londonderry, NH
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 675,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.52

Year Built

2009

Town/City

Londonderry

County/Region

Rockingham

MLS | Web ID

5088003

Features
Interior
Basement Description Concrete Daylight Full Slab Storage Space Sump Pump Unfinished
Interior Amenities Blinds Ceiling Fan Dining Area Kitchen Island Primary BR w/ BA Natural Woodwork Skylight Indoor Storage Vaulted Ceiling Walk-in Closet Wood Stove Hook-up 1st Floor Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Laminate
Beds 3
Total Rooms 6
See more
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer Public Sewer On-Site
Heating Baseboard Electric Stove
Cooling Central AC
Utilities Cable Available Propane Telephone Available Underground Utilities
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Electric Cooktop Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Electric Range Refrigerator Washer Exhaust Fan
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning AR-I
Exclusions Furniture
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2009
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s) Generator
Style Ranch
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 0
Assessment Amount 575900
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Construction Materials Wood Frame Vinyl Siding
Directions 314 Mammoth Road is the third house past Otterson Rd and on the same side traveling north. It is approximately 1/2 mile from the Londonderry Police Station and Public Library.
City Londonderry
Other Equipment Air Conditioner
Seasonal No
DOM 2
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 309.35
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Landscaped
Exterior Amenities Deck Partial Fence Enclosed Porch Window Screens
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 0.52
Water Source Public Water On-Site
Parking Features Storage Above Detached
Garage Capacity 2
Foundation Concrete
Lot 35
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jason Saphire

Listing Agent

Www.Homezu.Com

Broker

(877) 249-5478

Phone

listings@homezu.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,156
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,156

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/10/2026$675,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

314 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH, 03053 is a Single Family Home for sale at $675,000 with 2,182 sqft and a lot size of 0.52. 314 Mammoth Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2009. The property's zip code is 03053 which is in Londonderry, NH