8911 Peabody Street Manassas, VA $ 599,000
8911 Peabody Street
$ 599,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

8911 Peabody Street

Manassas, VA, 20110
$ 599,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,508

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,688

8911 Peabody Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 1
8911 Peabody Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 2
8911 Peabody Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 3
8911 Peabody Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 4
8911 Peabody Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 5
8911 Peabody Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 6
8911 Peabody Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 7
8911 Peabody Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 8
8911 Peabody Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 9
8911 Peabody Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 10
8911 Peabody Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 11
8911 Peabody Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 12
8911 Peabody Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 13
8911 Peabody Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 14
8911 Peabody Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 15
8911 Peabody Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 16
8911 Peabody Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 17
8911 Peabody Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 18
8911 Peabody Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 19
8911 Peabody Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 20
8911 Peabody Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 21
8911 Peabody Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 22
8911 Peabody Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 23
8911 Peabody Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 24
8911 Peabody Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 25
8911 Peabody Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 26
8911 Peabody Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 27
8911 Peabody Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 28
8911 Peabody Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 29
8911 Peabody Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 30
8911 Peabody Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 31
8911 Peabody Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 32
8911 Peabody Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 33
8911 Peabody Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 34
8911 Peabody Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 35
8911 Peabody Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 36
8911 Peabody Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 37
8911 Peabody Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 38
8911 Peabody Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 39
8911 Peabody Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 40
8911 Peabody Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 41
8911 Peabody Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 42
8911 Peabody Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 43
8911 Peabody Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 44
8911 Peabody Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 45

Single Family Home for sale in Manassas, VA

for $599,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,508 square foot home was built in 1963 on a lot size of 0.46.

Welcome to 8911 Peabody Street a charming all-brick rambler nestled on a beautiful oversized lot in the heart of the City of Manassas. This well-maintained one-level home offers timeless character, spacious living areas, and an unbeatable location just minutes from everything Northern Virginia commuters and families love. Inside, youll find gorgeous hardwood floors throughout much of the home, a bright oversized living room anchored by a classic brick fireplace, a separate dining room perfect for gatherings, and an updated kitchen featuring white shaker cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and abundant natural light overlooking the backyard. The home also offers generously sized bedrooms, updated bathrooms, and a functional layout designed for comfortable everyday living. Outside, the property truly shines with a large flat fenced backyard offering endless possibilities for entertaining, gardening, play, or future expansion, along with mature trees that provide shade and privacy. A covered carport, extended driveway, and storage shed add even more convenience and functionality. Located just minutes from Historic Old Town Manassas, this home offers quick access to local restaurants, boutiques, breweries, farmers markets, and community events, while commuters will appreciate the close proximity to the VRE, Route 234, Route 28, Prince William Parkway, and Manassas Regional Airport. Homes with this much yard space, charm, and location rarely become available in the City of Manassas.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
8911 Peabody Street Manassas, VA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 599,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,344

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.46

Year Built

1963

Town/City

Manassas

County/Region

Manassas City

MLS | Web ID

VAMN2010858

Features
General
Living Area 1508
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Baseboard - Electric
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Refrigerator Stove Washer Washer/Dryer Hookups Only
Zoning R1
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick
School District MANASSAS CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1963
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions From 66W take exit 47A (VA-234/Sudley Road) turn RIGHT onto EARLY STREET then 1st LEFT onto PEABODY STREET. HOME IS ON THE LEFT!
City MANASSAS
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 20000.00
Tax Annual Amount 7344.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 397.21
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 15
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Table Space Upgraded Countertops Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Electric
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Fireplace - Glass Doors
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1508
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Foyer Bathroom 2 Primary Bathroom
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Attached Carport Off Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.46
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 228000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8911

Affordability Calculator

$4,300
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,688
Monthly Property Taxes
$612
Monthly Home Insurance
--