1031 Rural Avenue Voorhees, NJ $ 450,000
1031 Rural Avenue
$ 450,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 12pm - 3pm
Share Save

1031 Rural Avenue

Voorhees, NJ, 08043
$ 450,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,280

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,771

1031 Rural Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 - Image 1
1031 Rural Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 - Image 2
1031 Rural Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 - Image 3
1031 Rural Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 - Image 4
1031 Rural Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 - Image 5
1031 Rural Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 - Image 6
1031 Rural Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 - Image 7
1031 Rural Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 - Image 8
1031 Rural Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 - Image 9
1031 Rural Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 - Image 10
1031 Rural Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 - Image 11
1031 Rural Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 - Image 12
1031 Rural Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 - Image 13
1031 Rural Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 - Image 14
1031 Rural Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 - Image 15
1031 Rural Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 - Image 16
1031 Rural Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 - Image 17
1031 Rural Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 - Image 18
1031 Rural Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 - Image 19
1031 Rural Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 - Image 20
1031 Rural Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 - Image 21
1031 Rural Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 - Image 22
1031 Rural Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 - Image 23
1031 Rural Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 - Image 24
1031 Rural Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 - Image 25
1031 Rural Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 - Image 26
1031 Rural Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 - Image 27
1031 Rural Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 - Image 28
1031 Rural Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 - Image 29
1031 Rural Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 - Image 30
1031 Rural Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 - Image 31
1031 Rural Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 - Image 32
1031 Rural Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 - Image 33
1031 Rural Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 - Image 34
1031 Rural Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 - Image 35
1031 Rural Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 - Image 36
1031 Rural Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 - Image 37
1031 Rural Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 - Image 38
1031 Rural Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 - Image 39
1031 Rural Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 - Image 40
1031 Rural Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 - Image 41
1031 Rural Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 - Image 42
1031 Rural Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 - Image 43
1031 Rural Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 - Image 44

Single Family Home for sale in Voorhees, NJ

for $450,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,280 square foot home was built in 1972 on a lot size of 1.

Nestled on a quiet dead-end street in one of Voorhees most peaceful rural settings, this beautifully maintained home offers charm, privacy, and space on a stunning one-acre lot surrounded by trees and natural beauty. Inside, sun-filled living spaces, vaulted ceilings with skylights, rich hardwood floors, and custom molding create a warm and inviting atmosphere. The updated kitchen features 42-inch maple cabinetry, hardwood flooring, a cozy breakfast area, and newer stainless steel appliances. The spacious lower level offers incredible flexibility with a large great room and bonus space perfect for a fourth bedroom, guest suite, home office, or play room. Tastefully renovated bathrooms add modern style throughout. Step outside through French doors to a brand new treck deck overlooking your private backyard oasis, ideal for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying the peaceful surroundings. With a full acre of land, theres plenty of room for future possibilities. Conveniently located near the Eagle Plaza with many restaurants and stores, Voorhees Town Center, Saddlehill Winery, PATCO Speedline, and close to Route 295. This move-in-ready home offers the perfect balance of quiet living and everyday convenience. A rare opportunity to enjoy warmth, character, and room to grow all in one exceptional property.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
1031 Rural Avenue Voorhees, NJ
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 450,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,768

Style

Contemporary,Split Level

Lot Size

1

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Voorhees

County/Region

Camden

MLS | Web ID

NJCD2117132

Features
General
Living Area 2280
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV
Possession 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD
Appliances Built-In Range Oven - Self Cleaning Dishwasher Refrigerator Disposal Built-In Microwave
Zoning 100
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Patio(s)
Architectural Style Contemporary Split Level
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District EASTERN CAMDEN COUNTY REG SCHOOLS
Exclusions Any personal belongings in and out of the home
Year Built 1972
View Trees/Woods
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Somerdale Road to Rural Avenue Home on left
City VOORHEES
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - State Prop Disclosure Agent Related to Owner
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Voorhees Twp (20434)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 43560.00
Tax Annual Amount 9768.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent Very Good Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 197.37
Acceptable Financing Conventional Cash FHA VA
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 00025
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Butlers Pantry Skylight(s) Ceiling Fan(s) Attic/House Fan Breakfast Area
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Partial Unfinished Drainage System
Flooring Wood Carpet
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Bay/Bow
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2280
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Bedroom 1 In-Law/auPair/Suite Attic
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water Source Public
Inclusions Washer Dryer Refrigerator Microwave Dishwasher and Any window treatments
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 1.00
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 140000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1031
See more