264 Chestnut Street Claremont, NH $ 549,000
264 Chestnut Street
$ 549,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

264 Chestnut Street

Claremont, NH, 03743
$ 549,000
Bedrooms6 Baths4.0 Sq 3,100

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,380

Listed by Austin Bearden, Century 21 Highview Realty, 603-542-7766, Austin@century21highview.com
264 Chestnut Street, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 1
264 Chestnut Street, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 2
264 Chestnut Street, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 3
264 Chestnut Street, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 4
264 Chestnut Street, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 5
264 Chestnut Street, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 6
264 Chestnut Street, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 7
264 Chestnut Street, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 8
264 Chestnut Street, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 9
264 Chestnut Street, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 10
264 Chestnut Street, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 11
264 Chestnut Street, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 12
264 Chestnut Street, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 13
264 Chestnut Street, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 14
264 Chestnut Street, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 15
264 Chestnut Street, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 16
264 Chestnut Street, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 17
264 Chestnut Street, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 18
264 Chestnut Street, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 19
264 Chestnut Street, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 20
264 Chestnut Street, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 21
264 Chestnut Street, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 22
264 Chestnut Street, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 23
264 Chestnut Street, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 24
264 Chestnut Street, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 25
264 Chestnut Street, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 26
264 Chestnut Street, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 27
264 Chestnut Street, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 28
264 Chestnut Street, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 29
264 Chestnut Street, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 30
264 Chestnut Street, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 31
264 Chestnut Street, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 32
264 Chestnut Street, Claremont, NH 03743 - Image 33

Multi-Family Home for sale in Claremont, NH

for $549,000 with 6 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,100 square foot home was built in 2008 on a lot size of 1.21.

Turnkey and ready for its next owner to capitalize on multiple income streams with the peace of mind only obtainable with newer construction. Exceptional high-yield investment opportunity boasting a projected 10.3% CAP rate and a 1.72 DSCR, offering great cash flow and a distinct opportunity for investors. This versatile property features a spacious 4-bedroom main home characterized by hardwood floors and tasteful updates, that includes two additional bonus rooms with a finished walkout lower level. All complemented by a fully self-contained 2-bedroom apartment perfect for rental income or an in-law suite on the lower level. Whether you’re looking to house-hack, manage a multi-generational setup, or expand a high-performance portfolio, this river-view gem on the Sugar River delivers both scenic charm and serious mathematical margin. Home is situated 6 min from Sullivan County Health Care and 7 min from Valley Regional Hospital.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 549,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Multi-Family

Lot Size

1.21

Year Built

2008

Town/City

Claremont

County/Region

Sullivan

MLS | Web ID

5088001

Features
Interior
Basement Description Concrete Full
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Hardwood
Total Number of Units 2
Total Full Baths 4
See more
General
Road Frontage TBD
Sewer 1000 Gallon 1250 Gallon Leach Field Private
Heating Propane Baseboard Hot Water Radiant Floor
Cooling None
Utilities None
Roof Architectural Shingle Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Water Heater off Boiler
Garage No
Flood Zone Unknown
Zoning R1
Year Built 2008
Electric 100 Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Multi-Family
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Block 15
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Frame Vinyl Exterior
Directions Use GPS
High School Stevens High School
City Claremont
School District Claremont Sch District SAU #6
Seasonal No
Middle School Claremont Middle School
DOM 3
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 177.1
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Level Sloping
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 1.21
Water Source Public
Foundation Concrete
Lot 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Austin Bearden

Listing Agent

Century 21 Highview Realty

Broker

(603) 542-7766

Phone

Austin@century21highview.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,380
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,380

Nearby
1008972 Elementary School
1008737 Middle School
Stevens High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/10/2026$549,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

264 Chestnut Street, Claremont, NH, 03743 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $549,000 with 3,100 sqft and a lot size of 1.21. 264 Chestnut Street has 6 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2008. The property's zip code is 03743 which is in Claremont, NH