6176 Edgefield Lane Pinson, AL $ 265,000
6176 Edgefield Lane
$ 265,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

6176 Edgefield Lane

Pinson, AL, 35126
$ 265,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,831

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,632

6176 Edgefield Lane, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 1
6176 Edgefield Lane, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 2
6176 Edgefield Lane, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 3
6176 Edgefield Lane, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 4
6176 Edgefield Lane, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 5
6176 Edgefield Lane, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 6
6176 Edgefield Lane, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 7
6176 Edgefield Lane, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 8
6176 Edgefield Lane, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 9
6176 Edgefield Lane, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 10
6176 Edgefield Lane, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 11
6176 Edgefield Lane, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 12
6176 Edgefield Lane, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 13
6176 Edgefield Lane, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 14
6176 Edgefield Lane, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 15
6176 Edgefield Lane, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 16
6176 Edgefield Lane, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 17
6176 Edgefield Lane, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 18
6176 Edgefield Lane, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 19
6176 Edgefield Lane, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 20
6176 Edgefield Lane, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 21
6176 Edgefield Lane, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 22
6176 Edgefield Lane, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 23
6176 Edgefield Lane, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 24
6176 Edgefield Lane, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 25
6176 Edgefield Lane, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 26
6176 Edgefield Lane, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 27
6176 Edgefield Lane, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 28
6176 Edgefield Lane, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 29
6176 Edgefield Lane, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 30
6176 Edgefield Lane, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 31
6176 Edgefield Lane, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Pinson, AL

for $265,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,831 square foot home was built in 2007 on a lot size of 0.24.

Welcome to Tyler Loop Cove! This move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect combination of comfort, privacy, and low-maintenance living. Situated on a desirable lot that backs up to the woods, you’ll enjoy a peaceful setting with no neighbors directly behind you. The exterior features a timeless blend of brick and vinyl siding, along with a 2-car attached garage, covered patio, and fenced backyard—ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or letting pets play. Inside, you’ll love the open floor plan with cathedral ceilings, hardwood floors, and a cozy fireplace that creates a warm and inviting living space. The seller has freshly painted the entire interior, installed new carpet in the bedrooms, and added new luxury vinyl tile flooring in the kitchen and bathrooms. The home has also been professionally cleaned, and the Frigidaire Gallery appliances remain, making this one truly move-in ready. Schedule your showing today!

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
6176 Edgefield Lane Pinson, AL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 265,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Pinson

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21452516

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Security System
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 2
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2007
Subdivision TYLER LOOP COVE AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Clay Palmerdale Pinson Remlap
Primary City Pinson
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452516
High School PINSON VALLEY
City PINSON
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA USDA Rural
Elementary School PINSON
Middle School RUDD
Legal Description LOT 83 TYLER LOOP COVE SECTOR II PB 223 PG 26
DOM 3
Postal Code 35126
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 144.73
See more
Exterior
Exterior 1 Side Brick Siding-Vinyl
Foundation Slab
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.24

Broker

jacy9999@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,632
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,632

Nearby
578919 Elementary School
579146 Middle School
Pinson Valley High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/10/2026$265,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6176 Edgefield Lane, Pinson, AL, 35126 is a Single Family Home for sale at $265,000 with 1,831 sqft and a lot size of 0.24. 6176 Edgefield Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 35126 which is in Pinson, AL