1626 Winter Avenue Langhorne, PA $ 515,000
1626 Winter Avenue
$ 515,000
Share Save

1626 Winter Avenue

Langhorne, PA, 19047
$ 515,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,908

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,171

1626 Winter Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 1
1626 Winter Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 2
1626 Winter Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 3
1626 Winter Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 4
1626 Winter Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 5
1626 Winter Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 6
1626 Winter Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 7
1626 Winter Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 8
1626 Winter Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 9
1626 Winter Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 10
1626 Winter Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 11
1626 Winter Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 12
1626 Winter Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 13
1626 Winter Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 14
1626 Winter Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 15
1626 Winter Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 16
1626 Winter Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 17
1626 Winter Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 18
1626 Winter Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 19
1626 Winter Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 20
1626 Winter Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 21
1626 Winter Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 22
1626 Winter Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 23
1626 Winter Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 24
1626 Winter Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 25
1626 Winter Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 26
1626 Winter Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 27
1626 Winter Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 28
1626 Winter Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 29
1626 Winter Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 30
1626 Winter Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 31
1626 Winter Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 32
1626 Winter Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 33
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Langhorne, PA

for $515,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,908 square foot home was built in 1999.

Nestled on a serene, low-traffic cul-de-sac, this impeccably maintained four-bedroom Colonial offers a sophisticated blend of classic charm and modern luxury. The home greets you with a dramatic two-story foyer that flows seamlessly into an airy, open-concept living space, anchored by a gourmet eat-in kitchen featuring custom cabinetry, high-end appliances, and a central island. Upstairs, the primary suite serves as a private sanctuary with a generous walk-in closet and ensuite bath, complemented by three additional spacious bedrooms and a sleek, updated full bathroom. The lower level provides an exceptional venue for entertaining, boasting a walk-out design with a bespoke built-in bar and versatile space for a recreation lounge. Beyond the aesthetic appeal, the property offers unparalleled peace of mind with significant recent infrastructure upgradesincluding a new HVAC system (2022), hot water heater (2023), and upgraded electrical serviceall while being perfectly positioned within the prestigious Neshaminy School District near Core Creek Park and major commuter routes.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 515,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,027

Style

Colonial

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Langhorne

County/Region

Bucks

MLS | Web ID

PABU2120720

Features
General
Living Area 2908
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump - Electric BackUp
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV
Possession Negotiable
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Range Dishwasher
Zoning R2
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Security System
Construction Materials Frame
School District NESHAMINY
Year Built 1999
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breakers
View Garden/Lawn Creek/Stream Trees/Woods
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions see GPS
City LANGHORNE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Middletown Twp (10122)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.34
Tax Annual Amount 7027.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 244.31
Acceptable Financing Conventional VA FHA 203(b)
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/326d8a33-bc39-427c-a3af-aec9f5c3d1ee?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Location Type Suburban
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 098
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2108
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 800
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Attic
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Fencing Privacy Rear Wood
Parking Features Private Paved Driveway
Lot Features Open Trees/Wooded Front Yard Rear Yard SideYard(s)
Water Source Public
Inclusions Washer Dryer Refrigerator pool table
Garage Features Inside Access Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Garage Other On Street
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N Y
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Water Body Type Creek
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 3680.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N Y
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1626

Affordability Calculator

$3,757
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,171
Monthly Property Taxes
$586
Monthly Home Insurance
--