8765 Clement Road Clarkston, MI $ 535,000
8765 Clement Road
$ 535,000
Open House 5/14 4:30pm - 6:30pm
Share Save

8765 Clement Road

Clarkston, MI, 48346
$ 535,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,588

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,294

8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 1
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 2
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 3
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 4
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 5
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 6
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 7
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 8
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 9
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 10
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 11
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 12
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 13
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 14
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 15
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 16
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 17
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 18
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 19
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 20
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 21
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 22
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 23
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 24
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 25
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 26
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 27
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 28
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 29
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 30
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 31
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 32
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 33
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 34
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 35
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 36
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 37
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 38
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 39
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 40
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 41
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 42
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 43
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 44
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 45
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 46
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 47
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 48
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 49
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 50
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 51
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 52
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 53
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 54
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 55
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 56
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 57
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 58
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 59
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 60
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 61
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 62
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 63
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 64
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 65
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 66
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 67
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 68
8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 69
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Clarkston, MI

for $535,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,588 square foot home was built in 1970 on a lot size of 5.5.

A rare opportunity to own a property filled with history, charm, quality, and character. Situated on over 5 private wooded acres, this remarkable 5 bedroom, 3 full bath home offers timeless craftsmanship and a story that dates back generations. Originally featured in The Clarkston News in 1975 for its design, quality, and country living atmosphere, the home still showcases many of the original details and features that made it so special decades ago. Warm woodwork, custom touches, and thoughtful design elements throughout give the home a feeling that simply cannot be recreated today. The home features both a formal living room fireplace and an additional fireplace within the kitchen area, creating warm and inviting gathering spaces throughout. A large screened in porch overlooks the peaceful backyard setting while the spacious primary suite features overhead daylight windows above the bed offering views of the night sky. The property itself is equally memorable with beautiful mature woods, a barn, open outdoor spaces, and a sledding hill that has become part of the home's story over the years. Enjoy the rare combination of a private rural feeling setting while still being conveniently located close to town, shopping, dining, and daily conveniences. A truly special offering with provenance and personality rarely found today.

See more

Open House

5/14/2026 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
8765 Clement Road Clarkston, MI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 535,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,153

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

5.5

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Clarkston

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60991479

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail. DSL Available
Dining Room Level Entry
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 5
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 14
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Close Plus 31-60 Days
Fireplaces Grt Rm Fireplace Wood Stove
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener Workshop
Water Private Well
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1970
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Springfield Twp (63071)
Primary City Clarkston
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/7fc6ba4a-1925-4be0-b414-c0a8177c9fe2/?utm_source=captureapp
Directions Foster Road and Dixie Highway
City Clarkston
School District Clarkston Comm School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description T4N R8E SEC 25 PART OF SE 1/4 BEG AT PT DIST N 89-26-00 E 1320.85 FT & S 00-13-08 E 330 FT FROM CEN OF SEC TH S 89-26-00 W 760 FT TH S 00-05-50 E 337.35 FT TH N 87-58-18 E 761.08 FT
DOM 1
Postal Code 48346
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 206.72
Public Remarks A rare opportunity to own a property filled with history charm quality and character. Situated on over 5 private wooded acres this remarkable 5 bedroom
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum
Exterior Amenities Deck Porch
Frontage 317
Lot Size Area 5.5
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 317X760

Listing Agent

Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Michigan Real Est

Broker

mail@mihousetohome.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,640
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,294
Monthly Property Taxes
$346

Nearby
760092 Elementary School
759545 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/10/2026$535,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8765 Clement Road, Clarkston, MI, 48346 is a Single Family Home for sale at $535,000 with 2,588 sqft and a lot size of 5.5. 8765 Clement Road has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 48346 which is in Clarkston, MI