1817 Montclair Avenue Flint, MI $ 149,900
1817 Montclair Avenue
$ 149,900
Open House 5/16 12pm - 3pm
Share Save

1817 Montclair Avenue

Flint, MI, 48503
$ 149,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,377

Monthly Estimate*

$ 923

1817 Montclair Avenue, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 1
1817 Montclair Avenue, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 2
1817 Montclair Avenue, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 3
1817 Montclair Avenue, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 4
1817 Montclair Avenue, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 5
1817 Montclair Avenue, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 6
1817 Montclair Avenue, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 7
1817 Montclair Avenue, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 8
1817 Montclair Avenue, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 9
1817 Montclair Avenue, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 10
1817 Montclair Avenue, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 11
1817 Montclair Avenue, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 12
1817 Montclair Avenue, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 13
1817 Montclair Avenue, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 14
1817 Montclair Avenue, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 15
1817 Montclair Avenue, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 16
1817 Montclair Avenue, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 17
1817 Montclair Avenue, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 18
1817 Montclair Avenue, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 19
1817 Montclair Avenue, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 20
1817 Montclair Avenue, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 21
1817 Montclair Avenue, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 22
1817 Montclair Avenue, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 23
1817 Montclair Avenue, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 24
1817 Montclair Avenue, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 25
1817 Montclair Avenue, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 26
1817 Montclair Avenue, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 27
1817 Montclair Avenue, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 28
1817 Montclair Avenue, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 29
1817 Montclair Avenue, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 30
1817 Montclair Avenue, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 31
1817 Montclair Avenue, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 32
1817 Montclair Avenue, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 33
1817 Montclair Avenue, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 34
1817 Montclair Avenue, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 35
1817 Montclair Avenue, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 36

Single Family Home for sale in Flint, MI

for $149,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,377 square foot home was built in 1937 on a lot size of 0.13.

Welcome home to this beautifully updated gem in the highly sought-after College Cultural Area! Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 baths, this home blends timeless character with modern comfort. Newly refinished hardwood floors shine throughout, while the oversized living room with a cozy fireplace creates the perfect gathering space for relaxing or entertaining. The bright kitchen comes fully equipped with all stainless steel appliances included, making move-in a breeze. Upstairs, you'll find generously sized bedrooms and an abundance of storage throughout the home. The basement offers exceptional potential with a super dry layout ready to be finished into the perfect rec room, home gym, or additional living space. Step outside to enjoy the fenced backyard, ideal for kids, pets, and outdoor entertaining. This meticulously maintained home offers charm, space, and endless possibilities in one of the area's most desirable neighborhoods. Schedule your private showing today! BATVAI==

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
1817 Montclair Avenue Flint, MI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 149,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,486

Style

Tudor

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1937

Town/City

Flint

County/Region

Genesee

MLS | Web ID

60991472

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities DSL Available
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 8
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable (Possession)
Fireplaces FamRoom Fireplace Natural Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage
Water Public Water
Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1937
Pets Allowed Yes
Subdivision Woodlawn Park 2 MI
Style Tudor
County Genesee
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Ownership Private
Municipality Flint
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Flint (25023)
Primary City Flint
Directions Court to Franklin to Montclair
City Flint
School District Flint City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description WOODLAWN PARK NO. 2 LOT 696
DOM 1
Postal Code 48503
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 108.86
Public Remarks Welcome home to this beautifully updated gem in the highly sought-after College Cultural Area! Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 baths
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard Patio Porch
Frontage 50
Lot Size Area 0.13
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 50.1X110

Affordability Calculator

$1,130
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$923
Monthly Property Taxes
$207

Nearby
760113 Elementary School
759942 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/10/2026$149,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1817 Montclair Avenue, Flint, MI, 48503 is a Single Family Home for sale at $149,900 with 1,377 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 1817 Montclair Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1937. The property's zip code is 48503 which is in Flint, MI